WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2011-12-12Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Salnikova (Q) ()Jasmina Kajtazovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFDaria Salnikova (Q) ()Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDaria Salnikova (Q) ()Olga Doroshina (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (3) (BLR)Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFViktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Gioia Barbieri (8) (ITA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Salnikova (LL) ()Lea Tholey (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina (Q) ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Louise Boinay (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Despoina Vogasari (Q) (GRC)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Basak Eraydin (8) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (LL) (FRA)Yuliya Kalabina (LL) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Salnikova (Q) ()Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (Q) ()Huliya Velieva (Q) ()1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (WC) (GEO)Fatmanur Atilgan (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Nikol Hristova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Louise Boinay (Q) ()Giulia Pasini (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Min Liu (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (7) (BEL)Aminat Kushkhova (7) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (WC) (BIH)Ekin Bahitli (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Despoina Vogasari (Q) (GRC)Oleksandra Piskun (Q) (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (WC) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (PRT)Lyutfya Velieva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Kerstin Peckl (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-5]
SFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
WO
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Andrea Martinovska (1) (CZE)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFBasak Eraydin (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Olga Doroshina ()
Margarida Moura (PRT)
6-1 7-5
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bye
R16Andrea Martinovska (CZE)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Basak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
6-1 6-4
R16Olga Doroshina ()
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Inna Bondarenko (UKR)
Chaimae Roudami (MAR)
6-1 6-2
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-0
R16Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-4 7-5
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)
Ekin Bahitli (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Yuliya Kalabina ()
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Salnikova (1) ()Denise Maxl (1) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Despoina Vogasari (2) (GRC)Giulia Guidetti (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Chaimae Roudami (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Piskun (4) (UKR)Saskia Angerer (4) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikol Hristova (5) (BUL)Shakhlo Saidova (5) ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Louise Boinay ()Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina ()Lea Tholey (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Salnikova (1) ()Elif Turgul (1) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denise Maxl (AUT)Irina Glimakova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Despoina Vogasari (2) (GRC)Alessia Camplone (2) (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Tanya Noury (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chaimae Roudami (3) (MAR)Abbi Melrose (3) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Alina Petras ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (4) (UKR)Julija Kulibaba (4) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Saskia Angerer (AUT)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova (5) ()Stefana Andrei (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (6) (AUT)Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louise Boinay ()Inna Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Lea Tholey (FRA)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daria Salnikova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elif Turgul (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Glimakova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Maxl (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Despoina Vogasari (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessia Camplone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tanya Noury (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abbi Melrose (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chaimae Roudami (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Kulibaba ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saskia Angerer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shakhlo Saidova (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Martinovska (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (6) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Boinay ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inna Bondarenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Anja Koell (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco ()Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina ()ByeBye[H2H]