WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2016-12-05Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Anastasiya Shoshyna (3) (UKR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Yana Morderger (GER)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Valeria Bhunu (4) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Shoshyna (3) (UKR)Ema Burgic Bucko (5) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Karolina Novotna (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Yana Morderger (GER)Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Valeria Bhunu (4) ()Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Tamara Kupkova (SVK)WO[H2H]
R16Ema Burgic Bucko (5) (BIH)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Shoshyna (3) (UKR)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Selin Ovunc (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Ani Vangelova (BUL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Novotna (CZE)Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (GER)Anastasiia Chesnokova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Amira Benaissa ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu (4) ()Chiara Frapolli ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Irina Lapustina (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Kupkova (SVK)Lidya Yargovan (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic Bucko (5) (BIH)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elina Nepliy (RUS)Polina Novikova (RUS)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (3) (UKR)Chelsea May Samways (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (8) (GER)Vanessa Wong (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Selin Ovunc (_TU)Ana Akhalkatsi (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEma Burgic Bucko (1) (BIH)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
SFEma Burgic Bucko (1) (BIH)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-4 6-2
SFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-7(4) 10-5
QFEma Burgic Bucko (1) (BIH)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Amira Benaissa ()
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
QFTayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Caitlyn Williams (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFVasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
Valeria Bhunu (4) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-6
R16Ema Burgic Bucko (1) (BIH)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Amira Benaissa ()
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Sabina Shaydullina (WC) (RUS)
Polina Smolskaya (BLR)
6-2 6-0
R16Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Caitlyn Williams (USA)
Ana Akhalkatsi (WC) (GEO)
Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO)
6-3 7-5
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
Anastasiya Poplavska (WC) (UKR)
Alana Tuayeva (RUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Valeria Bhunu (4) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Chiara Frapolli ()
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
6-1 7-5
R16Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
Chelsea May Samways (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 4-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chelsea May Samways (GBR)Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Amira Benaissa ()Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Laura Sainsbury (3) (GBR)Maria Oreshkina (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)Elina Nepliy (4) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Selin Ovunc (5) (_TU)Caitlyn Williams (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamara Kupkova (SVK)Alana Tuayeva (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Wong (CAN)Anna Ukolova (7) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Buczynska (9) (POL)Sabina Shaydullina (8) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chelsea May Samways (GBR)Nesrine Troubia (_AL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)Aylin Abdioglu (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amira Benaissa ()Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Sainsbury (3) (GBR)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Oreshkina (RUS)Simona Borisova (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elina Nepliy (4) (RUS)Simona Ionescu (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Selin Ovunc (5) (_TU)Polina Smolskaya (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caitlyn Williams (WC) (USA)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamara Kupkova (SVK)Weronika Jasmina Forys (6) (POL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alana Tuayeva (RUS)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Ukolova (7) (RUS)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Wong (CAN)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabina Shaydullina (8) (RUS)Sonia Grzywocz (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Buczynska (9) (POL)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSvetlana Iansitova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Chelsea May Samways (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNesrine Troubia (_AL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAylin Abdioglu (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)Eva Kolarovska (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAmira Benaissa ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Laura Sainsbury (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLaura Maluniakova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Simona Borisova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Oreshkina (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Elina Nepliy (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSimona Ionescu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)Yaroslava Gadiatska (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Selin Ovunc (5) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPolina Smolskaya (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCaitlyn Williams (WC) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Weronika Jasmina Forys (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTamara Kupkova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alana Tuayeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Victoria Negoita (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna Ukolova (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnastasia Tikhonova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVanessa Wong (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sabina Shaydullina (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSonia Grzywocz (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAleksandra Buczynska (9) (POL)Bye[H2H]