WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2011-12-05Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Patricia Maria Tig (8) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFViktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (8) (UKR)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFViktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kutuzova (Q) (UKR)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)6-7(8) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)WO[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Alessia Camplone (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Min Liu (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Yuliya Kalabina ()6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Nadya Kolb (4) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (LL) (ROU)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Huliya Velieva ()5-7 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (WC) (BLR)Skye Hopper (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)Danielle Harmsen (7) (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Amy Bowtell (IRL)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Borislava Botusharova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Emiliya Gadzhieva (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)Julia Stamatova (Q) (BUL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Nikol Hristova (Q) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHuliya Velieva (1) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-0 1-6 [10-7]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (1) (HUN)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
7-5 6-3
SFHuliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
WO
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
3-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
QFVaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Nikol Hristova (4) (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFHuliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
QFJasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Olga Doroshina (1) ()
Emiliya Gadzhieva ()
7-5 6-3
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Daria Salnikova ()
6-3 6-3
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Basak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Skye Hopper (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
6-3 6-4
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikol Hristova (1) (BUL)Aminat Kushkhova (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessia Camplone (ITA)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Milevskaya (6) (BLR)Akvile Parazinskaite (6) (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Borislava Botusharova (7) (BUL)Margarida Moura (7) (PRT)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (8) (CRO)Giulia Pasini (8) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (1) ()Yana Sizikova (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (2) (UKR)Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (TUR)Daria Salnikova ()6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessia Camplone (3) (ITA)Sabina Lupu (3) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Irina Glimakova (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Janina Toljan (4) (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sultan Gonen (TUR)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (5) (BEL)Khristina Kazimova (5) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Olga Doroshina ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (6) (BLR)Denise Maxl (6) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (7) (PRT)Ekaterina Tugarinova (7) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Borislava Botusharova (BUL)Sara Savarise (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (8) (CRO)Kerstin Peckl (8) (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pasini (ITA)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aminat Kushkhova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Sizikova ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)Chaimae Roudami (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()Anja Koell (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (TUR)Julija Kulibaba ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Salnikova ()Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabina Lupu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessia Camplone (ITA)Tanya Noury (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Glimakova (RUS)Inna Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Sara Heinrich (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Elif Turgul (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sultan Gonen (TUR)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina ()Alina Petras ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Milevskaya (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Maxl (AUT)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Merve Gulten (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (7) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)Janina Mistecky ()1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sara Savarise (WC) (ITA)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Borislava Botusharova (BUL)Kim Jana Hausler ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Saskia Angerer (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Pasini (ITA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-4 6-0[H2H]