WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2013-11-18Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDiana Buzean (7) (ROU)Natalia Orlova (7) ()6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNatalia Orlova (Q) ()Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (3) (ROU)Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)Violetta Degtiareva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova ()Sarah Finck (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()Alisa Martinov (3) (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Magdalena Stoilkovska (Q) (MKD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Violetta Degtiareva ()Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)Gizem Melisa Ates (1) (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)Monique Zuur (Q) (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Finck (FRA)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (WC) ()Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()Daniela Ciobanu (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)Diana Krasnova (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Violetta Degtiareva (5) ()Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Adriana Sosnovschi (WC) (MDA)Tomoko Dokei (WC) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()Martina Pradova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yoshimi Kawasaki (Q) (JPN)Alice Hall (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Martine Ditlev ()6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Bianca Hincu (3) (ROU)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
6-4 6-2
SFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFNatalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
Martine Ditlev (1) ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-2 6-2
QFLina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Cemre Anil (3) (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
6-2 6-3
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFTomoko Dokei (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Sarah Finck (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
Yusta Dorofeeva (1) (RUS)
Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Martine Ditlev (WC) ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena (WC) ()
Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()
6-1 6-0
R16Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Daniela Ciobanu (3) ()
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Flavia Porru (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
6-0 6-3
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Sarah Finck (FRA)
Alisa Martinov (MDA)
Melisa Martinov (MDA)
6-0 6-3
R16Tomoko Dokei (WC) (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (WC) (JPN)
Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)Yusta Dorofeeva (2) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alisa Martinov (MDA)Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Hall (FRA)Flavia Porru (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martine Ditlev ()Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Elizaveta Voronova (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yusta Dorofeeva (RUS)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alisa Martinov (MDA)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Flavia Porru (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Hall (FRA)Kasiya Yuldasheva (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erika Yakhimovich (RUS)Dariya Kondaurova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melisa Martinov (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martine Ditlev ()Daria Vasekina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Monet Willis (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]