WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2015-11-09Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlisa Kleybanova (WC) (RUS)Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAlisa Kleybanova (WC) (RUS)Mandy Wagemaker (5) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFGyulnara Nazarova (UKR)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMandy Wagemaker (5) (NLD)Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlisa Kleybanova (WC) (RUS)Xu Liu Sun (2) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Alona Fomina (UKR)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()Morgane Michiels (WC) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mandy Wagemaker (5) (NLD)Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (WC) (RUS)Dasha Ivanova (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Xu Liu Sun (2) (CHN)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Alina Wessel (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (UKR)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Morgane Michiels (WC) (BEL)Yuenu Li (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (6) ()Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)Iva Primorac (3) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Ksenia Dmitrieva ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Polina Novoselova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)Tea Faber (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (5) (NLD)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)Manisha Foster (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Arina Folts (8) (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (WC) (RUS)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Janine Hemmes ()5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (2) (CHN)Seven Oral (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (2) ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-4 4-6 [13-11]
SFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Polina Novoselova ()
6-1 3-6 10-8
SFLina Gjorcheska (2) ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Arina Folts (UZB)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFKsenia Dmitrieva ()
Polina Novoselova ()
Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFArina Folts (UZB)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Mandy Wagemaker (4) (NLD)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFLina Gjorcheska (2) ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Polina Novoselova ()
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Seven Oral (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Arina Folts (UZB)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)
Alisa Rudenko (RUS)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Mandy Wagemaker (4) (NLD)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-3 6-3
R16Yuenu Li (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Catherine Leduc (WC) (CAN)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Jiahuan He (WC) (CHN)
Akiho Kakuya (JPN)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (1) ()Eva Kolarovska (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christina Shakovets (2) (GER)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alona Fomina (3) (UKR)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gyulnara Nazarova (4) (UKR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Iana Tishchenko (5) (MDA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Janine Hemmes ()Sem Wensveen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Alina Yeroshenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Verena Meliss (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eva Kolarovska (SVK)Selin gülseren Simsek (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christina Shakovets (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (CZE)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gyulnara Nazarova (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Alisa Rudenko (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iana Tishchenko (5) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Anastasiya Mulder (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Janine Hemmes ()Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sem Wensveen ()Jiahuan He (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Dewi Dijkman ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alina Yeroshenko (UKR)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (ITA)Azradeniz Comlek (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Alena Kovaleva (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]