WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2013-11-04Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMartina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Diana Buzean (7) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)Lina Gjorcheska (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Dominique Wahl (1) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)7-6(6) 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (3) (ROU)Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (7) (ROU)Ioana Ducu (7) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Rita Atik (MAR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (5) ()Viktoria Kuzmova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)Gizem Melisa Ates (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Anna Bogoslavets (1) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominique Wahl (Q) ()Elizaveta Sokolova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Jil Nora Engelmann (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)Inci Ogut (3) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Deniz Paykoc (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (7) (ROU)Csilla Argyelan (7) (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Ducu (Q) (ROU)Yulia Chubarova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Rita Atik (MAR)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (5) ()Victoria Chehal (5) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)Camille Cheli (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)Ioana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
SFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-2 6-1
SFLina Gjorcheska ()
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Ioana Bogdan (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFMarie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Esen Kokce (3) (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 6-0
QFNagi Hanatani (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-1 6-3
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bye
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Ioana Bogdan (ROU)
Anna Kadagidze (GEO)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Rita Atik (3) (MAR)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
7-5 6-3
R16Esen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Dominique Wahl ()
6-0 6-4
R16Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Inci Ogut (TUR)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
6-3 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
Assel Jumamukhambetova (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Deniz Paykoc (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Camille Cheli (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Yulia Chubarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Sokolova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Jil Nora Engelmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dominique Wahl ()Assel Jumamukhambetova (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]