WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2012-11-05Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Ana Konjuh (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAna Konjuh (Q) (CRO)Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (SRB)Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAna Konjuh (CRO)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (LL) (NLD)Cindy Burger (LL) (NLD)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (7) (ITA)Yvonne Neuwirth (7) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Agnese Zucchini (5) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Konjuh (Q) (CRO)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (4) (NLD)Diana Enache (4) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (7) (AUT)Tatiana Kotelnikova (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Huliya Velieva (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Imren Kurt (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (Q) (CRO)Alessia Piran (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (4) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (4) ()6-7(1) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (LL) (NLD)Lyutfya Velieva (LL) ()6-2 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (Q) (TUR)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) ()7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (7) (AUT)Marianna Zakarlyuk (7) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Kotelnikova ()Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (Q) (ITA)Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva ()Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)Rio Kitagawa (Q) (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
WO
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Huliya Velieva (1) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-0 6-0
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Gabriela Talaba (1) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFHuliya Velieva (3) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Beatrice Lombardo (3) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-1 6-0
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
WO
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Ioana Ducu (1) (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Huliya Velieva (3) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (3) (UKR)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Tulin Dagilmisgul (WC) (TUR)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
6-0 6-4
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
Anastasia Rudakova ()
6-3 7-5
R16Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Pia Konig (AUT)
7-5 6-1
R16Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Konjuh (1) (CRO)Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Taisiya Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)Teodora Stinga (2) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Talaba (3) (ROU)Ioana Ducu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Lombardo (4) (ITA)Diana Marcu (4) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessia Piran (ITA)Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (6) (ROU)Lorenza Stefanelli (6) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (7) ()Gabriela Van De Graaf (7) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)Demi Schuurs (1) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Konjuh (CRO)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Taisiya Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)Valentina Gemini (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Daria Shakoulina (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (3) (ROU)Maria Masini (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioana Ducu (ROU)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (4) (ROU)Anastasiya Prenko (4) (TKM)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)Anastasia Kuprina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessia Piran (5) (ITA)Pia Konig (5) (AUT)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)Taisia Bezrukova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (6) (ROU)Nastassia Rubel (6) (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Joyce Van Der Linden ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (7) ()Kelly Versteeg (7) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (8) (ITA)Lisa-Maria Moser (8) (AUT)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demi Schuurs (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()Anna Mariya Lomanova (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ana Konjuh (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gemini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daria Shakoulina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Masini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Ducu (ROU)Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Verena Hofer (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)Lenore Lazaroiu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessia Piran (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taisia Bezrukova (RUS)Pynar Nergiz (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nastassia Rubel (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Hannah Schoeber ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joyce Van Der Linden ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rudakova (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelly Versteeg (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Alena Karpova (RUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helene Meuleman (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elaine Genovese (WC) (MLT)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]