WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2016-10-31Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTayisiya Morderger (GER)Kateryna Sliusar (8) (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKateryna Sliusar (8) (UKR)Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFTayisiya Morderger (GER)Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Laura Heinrichs ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Dana Kremer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Kateryna Sliusar (8) (UKR)Valeria Gorlats (EST)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)Hanna Landener (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Irina Lapustina (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Caroline Ilowska (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karoline Kurz (AUT)Sabrina Rittberger ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Heinrichs ()Aylin Abdioglu (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Anna Slovakova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Polina Novoselova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer ()Alexandra Zaicenco (WC) (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Yana Morderger (6) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kateryna Sliusar (8) (UKR)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Gorlats (EST)Jue Wang (WC) (_CH)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (GER)Ulyana Ayzatulina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)Arina Folts (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Pirok (HUN)Daria Lodikova (7) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Lapustina (WC) (LAT)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Daryna Gukasyan (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Valeria Gorlats (EST)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Valeria Gorlats (EST)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
6-2 1-6 10-7
QFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Daryna Gukasyan (UKR)
Alexandra Zaicenco (MDA)
6-2 6-1
QFTayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFKateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Polina Novoselova ()
7-5 6-3
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Valeria Gorlats (EST)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Jue Wang (_CH)
6-2 6-4
R16Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Laura Heinrichs ()
Hanna Landener (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Daryna Gukasyan (UKR)
Alexandra Zaicenco (MDA)
Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)
Kate Zueva (UKR)
6-1 5-2 Retired
R16Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
7-5 6-4
R16Sabrina Rittberger ()
Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)
Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
5-7 6-3 10-6
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Polina Novoselova ()
Dana Kremer ()
Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
6-1 1-6 10-6
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Valeria Gorlats (EST)
Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
5-7 6-1 10-6
R16Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Jue Wang (_CH)
Arina Folts (2) (UZB)
Daria Lodikova ()
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Nataliya Pogribnyak (1) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)Esen Kokce (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Rittberger ()Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Balsen Kaya (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daryna Gukasyan (UKR)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Polina Novoselova ()Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)Kate Zueva (UKR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nataliya Pogribnyak (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSvetlana Iansitova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Esen Kokce (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnastasia Tokareva (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Antonina Lysakova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Balsen Kaya (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daryna Gukasyan (UKR)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMaria Fernanda Morales (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedPolina Novoselova ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Kate Zueva (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedPaulina Jastrzebska (POL)Bye[H2H]