WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2012-10-22Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)Diana Enache (1) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Elizaveta Ianchuk (1) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (5) (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (1) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Danielle Harmsen (5) (NLD)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Monique Zuur (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Huliya Velieva ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Anastasia Vdovenco (3) ()5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Alice Matteucci (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)Anastasiya Kyrylova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Agata Baranska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Monique Zuur (Q) (NLD)Laura Enea (Q) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Catherine Chantraine (1) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Selenay Heper (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva ()Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Anastasia Rudakova ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Sara Sussarello (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (Q) (ROU)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (LL) (UKR)Viktoriya Lushkova (LL) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Daria Sapogova (5) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (Q) (ITA)Lyutfya Velieva (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Kyrylova (Q) (UKR)Dinara Khalilova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (8) (UKR)Alexandra Damaschin (8) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Agata Baranska (POL)Milena Zubkov (TUR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Enea (Q) (ROU)Alena Karpova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Monique Zuur (Q) (NLD)Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Viktoriya Lushkova (WC) (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-1 3-6 [10-2]
SFViktoriya Lushkova (1) (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
6-4 6-4
SFAlexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Huliya Velieva (3) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
7-6(7) 4-6 [12-10]
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Andreea Istrate (1) (ROU)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
6-0 6-1
QFViktoriya Lushkova (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
6-2 4-6 [10-1]
QFHuliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)
Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
6-1 6-4
R16Andreea Istrate (WC) (ROU)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)
Bogna Nowicka (POL)
6-1 2-6 [11-9]
R16Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-5 6-4
R16Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-2 6-0
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Agata Baranska (POL)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-2 6-1
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Regina Husak ()
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (2) (CZE)Jil Nora Engelmann (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dinara Khalilova (RUS)Bogna Nowicka (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alena Karpova (4) (RUS)Valeriya Boyanovska (4) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)Viktoriya Lushkova (5) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Enea (6) (ROU)Busra Kayrun (6) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Monique Zuur (7) (NLD)Rio Kitagawa (7) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Matteucci (ITA)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kyrylova (1) (UKR)Evgeniya Svintsova (1) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (2) (CZE)Yasmine Xantos (2) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann ()Marina Margulis (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dinara Khalilova (3) (RUS)Anastasia Klyueva (3) ()7-5 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Bogna Nowicka (POL)Angelina Salihbaeva (UZB)WO[H2H]
Q2Alena Karpova (4) (RUS)Regina Husak (4) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)Naz Karagoz (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Lushkova (5) (UKR)Anastasiya Prenko (5) (TKM)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Luisa Gonzalez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Busra Kayrun (6) (TUR)Esen Kokce (6) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Enea (ROU)Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (7) (JPN)Anabel Ossombi (7) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monique Zuur (NLD)Laura Gulbe (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (8) (ESP)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)Giulia Bruschi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Svintsova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)Mariia Tcakanian ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Xantos (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Margulis (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Klyueva (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dinara Khalilova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Salihbaeva (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogna Nowicka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alena Karpova (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Regina Husak ()Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naz Karagoz (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Lushkova (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luisa Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Busra Kayrun (6) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Enea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anabel Ossombi (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monique Zuur (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruschi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]