WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2016-10-17Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Nina Alibalic (4) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Dana Kremer ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Ulyana Ayzatulina ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNina Alibalic (4) (CRO)Berfu Cengiz (6) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Diana Enache (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDana Kremer ()Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)3-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()Denise-Antonela Stoica (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Alibalic (4) (CRO)Morgane Michiels (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (6) (TUR)Anna Slovakova (CZE)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (ROU)Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Ani Vangelova (BUL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dana Kremer ()Sadafmoh Tolibova (8) (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Annie Donaldson (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ulyana Ayzatulina ()Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Denise-Antonela Stoica (WC) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (4) (CRO)Elizabeth Danailova (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Morgane Michiels (BEL)Chiara Frapolli ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Slovakova (CZE)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (6) (TUR)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (ROU)Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Andrina Peer ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Jennifer Wacker (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (8) (BLR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer ()Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tea Faber (CRO)Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Vanesa Pappa (GRE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
6-4 6-1
SFUlyana Ayzatulina ()
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
7-5 6-4
SFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Elizabeth Danailova ()
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Tea Faber (CRO)
6-2 6-3
QFUlyana Ayzatulina ()
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Eva Kolarovska (SVK)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
6-2 6-2
QFElizabeth Danailova ()
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
Berfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
WO
QFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Vanesa Pappa (GRE)
Katerina Romanyuta (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Diana Popescu (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-2 12-10
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Eva Kolarovska (SVK)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Jue Wang (_CH)
Kate Zueva (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Elizabeth Danailova ()
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
Julia-Octavia Groblewski ()
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Berfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Dana Kremer ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
WO
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
Jennifer Wacker ()
6-2 6-4
R16Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)
Adi Spiegelman (ISR)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ulyana Ayzatulina (1) ()Katerina Romanyuta (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexa Pirok (2) (HUN)Diana Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tea Faber (3) (CRO)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (4) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Annie Donaldson (AUS)Kate Zueva (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vanesa Pappa (GRE)Adi Spiegelman (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)Julia-Octavia Groblewski (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ulyana Ayzatulina (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKaterina Romanyuta (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDiana Popescu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q2Tea Faber (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDeniz Paykoc (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Kate Zueva (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Annie Donaldson (AUS)Zeynep Oyku Sarli (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Alexandra Vukota ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adi Spiegelman (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Pappa (GRE)Jue Wang (_CH)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia-Octavia Groblewski (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)Eva Kolarovska (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]