WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2012-10-15Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Ianchuk (UKR)Demi Schuurs (NLD)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDemi Schuurs (NLD)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFOlga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlice Savoretti (ITA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDemi Schuurs (NLD)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (5) (SRB)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (1) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Bogna Nowicka (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Demi Schuurs (NLD)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Giulia Sussarello (Q) (ITA)Katharina Negrin (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (7) (ESP)Huliya Velieva (7) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)Sara Sussarello (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Lina Gjorcheska ()7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (1) (ITA)Monique Zuur (1) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)Lyutfya Velieva (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bogna Nowicka (POL)Giulia Bruschi (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Karolina Vlachova (4) (CZE)Elizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Demi Schuurs (NLD)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Negrin (Q) (AUT)Alice Matteucci (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Anastasia Klyueva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (7) ()Sarah Finck (7) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)Busra Kayrun (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Laura Gulbe (LVA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Ellen Allgurin (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Sussarello (WC) (ITA)Anastasia Rudakova (WC) ()7-6(2) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Marine Dans (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlona Fomina (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-0 6-4
SFAlice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Huliya Velieva (1) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
SFAlona Fomina (4) (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
QFHuliya Velieva (1) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Valeriya Boyanovska (1) (UKR)
Anastasia Klyueva ()
7-5 6-1
QFAlice Matteucci (3) (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Giulia Sussarello (3) (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Regina Husak ()
Anastasia Rudakova ()
6-3 7-5
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-0 6-3
R16Huliya Velieva (1) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Elizaveta Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Yasmine Xantos (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)
Anastasia Klyueva ()
Alena Karpova (RUS)
Dinara Khalilova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Giulia Sussarello (3) (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
Catherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
6-4 6-4
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Regina Husak ()
Anastasia Rudakova ()
Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
6-4 6-0
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Maria Bogdanova (RUS)
Diana Ryashko (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Sussarello (1) (ITA)Maria Bogdanova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marine Dans (BEL)Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Busra Kayrun (4) (TUR)Diana Ryashko (4) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sarah Finck (FRA)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Matteucci (ITA)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katharina Negrin (AUT)Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Monique Zuur (NLD)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Sussarello (1) (ITA)Sofya Bagaeva (1) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Bogdanova (RUS)Yasmine Xantos (AUS)6-0 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (2) (SWE)Alona Fomina (2) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Naz Karagoz (3) (TUR)Alena Karpova (3) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marine Dans (BEL)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Busra Kayrun (4) (TUR)Dinara Khalilova (4) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Ryashko (RUS)Angelina Salihbaeva (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann ()Luisa Gonzalez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (FRA)Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (ITA)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)Isabel Bischof ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monique Zuur (NLD)Mariia Tcakanian ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)Burcu Tari (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofya Bagaeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Xantos (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Bogdanova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ellen Allgurin (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alena Karpova (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naz Karagoz (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Dans (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mayar Sherif (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Busra Kayrun (4) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dinara Khalilova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Salihbaeva (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Ryashko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luisa Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Finck (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Kulikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)Regina Husak ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabel Bischof ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monique Zuur (NLD)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariia Tcakanian ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Burcu Tari (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]