WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2011-10-17Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFAnna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Jasmin Steinherr (1) (GER)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (6) (GER)Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Ksenia Kirillova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Varvara Flink (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Danielle Harmsen (NLD)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Huliya Velieva (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)Anneliese Tepper (6) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova ()Sandra Roma (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Beatrice Cedermark (1) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (WC) ()Dariya Berezhnaya (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (WC) (GER)Emiliya Gadzhieva (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (LL) (NLD)Lyutfya Velieva (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Esen Kokce (3) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (Q) ()Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (6) (GER)Nadya Kolb (6) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anneliese Tepper (WC) (AUS)Ekin Bahitli (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (Q) (ITA)Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (8) ()Nicolette Van Uitert (8) (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (Q) (SWE)Agata Baranska (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
6-4 6-1
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Nadya Kolb (1) (UKR)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
6-2 6-1
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Ella Leivo (1) (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-1 6-4
QFNadya Kolb (4) (UKR)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Huliya Velieva (4) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-3 6-3
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-1]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ksenia Kirillova ()
Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
6-2 6-7(7) [10-8]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Christina Shakovets (1) (GER)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
6-2 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva (4) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Dariya Berezhnaya (4) (KAZ)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
R16Nadya Kolb (UKR)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
India Maggen (BEL)
Natella Nabieva (UZB)
6-0 6-1
R16Ksenia Kirillova (WC) ()
Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
6-0 3-6 [10-3]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Varvara Flink (WC) ()
Emiliya Gadzhieva ()
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefania Rubini (ITA)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Roma (2) (SWE)Audrey Capouet (2) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Agata Baranska (3) (POL)Aleksandra Trifunovic (3) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dariya Berezhnaya (4) (KAZ)Anneliese Tepper (4) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Verena Schmid (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dunja Stamenkovic (7) (SRB)Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Lyutfya Velieva (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bianca Tepper (1) (AUS)Ankita Raina (1) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (ITA)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Roma (2) (SWE)Daria Sapogova (2) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Audrey Capouet (BEL)Nataliya Kotova (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agata Baranska (3) (POL)Anja Koell (3) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-4 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (4) (AUS)Ioana Posirca (4) (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)Julia Browne (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tsiklauri (5) ()Viktoriya Karmenova (5) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (ITA)India Maggen (BEL)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (6) (GER)Natella Nabieva (6) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Molly Scott (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Saskia Angerer (7) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Annika Sillanpaa (8) (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lyutfya Velieva ()Natasha Palha (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ankita Raina (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Tepper (AUS)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vovk (RUS)Denise Maxl (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Louise Brunskog (SWE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sandra Roma (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Sapogova (BLR)Sultan Gonen (TUR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Kotova (RUS)Anabel Ossombi (UKR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Audrey Capouet (BEL)Johanna Hyoty (FIN)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Agata Baranska (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anja Koell (AUT)Olga Kishchun (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ella Leivo (FIN)Sally Dischmann ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anneliese Tepper (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Posirca (ROU)Siobhan Finicane (USA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julia Browne (USA)Anna Aniskina (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Karmenova (5) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()Alessia Camplone (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natella Nabieva (6) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Verena Schmid (GER)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Molly Scott (USA)Janina Mistecky ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)Gabriela Porubin (7) (MDA)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Saskia Angerer (AUT)Maryse Chaboteaux (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shanon Bronzi (BEL)Veronika Mazalova (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Elif Turgul (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Karina Goia (8) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)Heloise Arace (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natasha Palha (IND)Krystyna Shumlianska (UKR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lyutfya Velieva ()Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-4 6-0[H2H]