WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2016-10-10Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)Cristina Adamescu (6) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Sadafmoh Tolibova (7) (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLisa-Marie Maetschke (WC) ()Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFCristina Adamescu (6) (ROU)Ipek Oz (TUR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)Chiara Frapolli ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Diana Enache (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (7) (BLR)Jennifer Wacker ()6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke (WC) ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (6) (ROU)Diana Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (TUR)Nina Alibalic (3) (CRO)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Chiara Frapolli ()Berfu Cengiz (5) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)Dana Kremer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Eva Kolarovska (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Wacker ()Natasha Hillyer (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (7) (BLR)Tea Faber (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Alexandra Vukota ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Deniz Paykoc (TUR)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Maetschke (WC) ()Ani Vangelova (8) (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (6) (ROU)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Popescu (ROU)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (TUR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (3) (CRO)Sofiya Kuzina (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (5) (TUR)Antonina Lysakova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Frapolli ()Andrina Peer ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer ()Hanna Landener (WC) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBerfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-3 6-4
SFCristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
7-5 6-1
SFBerfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-2 4-6 10-8
QFEsen Kokce (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Tea Faber (CRO)
7-5 6-7(5) 11-9
QFCristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Nina Alibalic (CRO)
Chiara Frapolli ()
WO
QFBerfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
6-2 6-2
QFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Dana Kremer ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
6-4 6-3
R16Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Esen Kokce (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Andrina Peer ()
Alexandra Vukota ()
6-2 6-3
R16Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Antonina Lysakova ()
Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Nina Alibalic (CRO)
Chiara Frapolli ()
Diana Popescu (ROU)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
7-5 7-5
R16Berfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
Jennifer Wacker ()
6-4 6-0
R16Dana Kremer ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Vanesa Pappa (GRE)
Adi Spiegelman (ISR)
6-3 6-0
R16Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrina Peer (1) ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Esen Kokce (TUR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Eva Kolarovska (SVK)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Diana Popescu (ROU)Odul Okur (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Vukota ()Anastasia Tokareva (WC) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Annie Donaldson (AUS)Soumeya Anane (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kate Zueva (WC) (UKR)Aylin Abdioglu (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]