WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2015-10-05Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)Greet Minnen (5) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)Valeria Bhunu ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFRebeka Stolmar (HUN)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Chiara Grimm (SUI)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Satsuki Takamura (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Greet Minnen (5) (BEL)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Bhunu ()Francesca Stephenson (6) (GBR)6-7(5) 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (SUI)Jessica Bruehwiler ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mila Popivoda (SRB)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Satsuki Takamura (JPN)Seven Oral (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karoline Kurz (AUT)Maya Milosevic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Greet Minnen (5) (BEL)Katharina Hering (WC) ()7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (6) (GBR)Alina Wessel (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu ()Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Sarlota Cesnekova (WC) (SVK)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)Natalie Proese (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)Daria Mishina (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (BIH)Anna Gabric ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Lara Biter (WC) (_TU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (2) (ESP)Jessica Crivelletto ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
SFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Katharina Hering (1) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
1-6 7-5 10-8
SFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Annabelle Hageman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
6-2 6-1
QFKatharina Hering (1) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Katharina Jacob ()
Natalie Proese (GER)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
QFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
Anna Gabric ()
6-2 6-2
QFAnnabelle Hageman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
WO
R16Katharina Hering (1) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Greet Minnen (BEL)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Katharina Jacob ()
Natalie Proese (GER)
Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Jessica Crivelletto ()
Anna Gabric ()
Sladjana Saveljic (MNE)
Satsuki Takamura (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Elisabeth Andryukhova (_GE)
Christina Baer (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Annabelle Hageman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
Aynur Cemre Aka (_TU)
Alexandra Vukota ()
6-2 6-2
R16Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Imke Schluenzen ()
7-6(2) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jennifer Zerbone (1) (FRA)Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Satsuki Takamura (JPN)Basak Akbas (2) (TUR)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Crivelletto (3) ()Annabelle Hageman ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mila Popivoda (4) (SRB)Andrina Peer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Dominique Karregat ()6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maya Milosevic (WC) (AUS)Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chiara Grimm (SUI)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Bruehwiler ()Aynur Cemre Aka (_TU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Zerbone (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Katharina Jacob ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Basak Akbas (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Satsuki Takamura (JPN)Christina Baer (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Crivelletto (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Annabelle Hageman ()Elisabeth Andryukhova (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mila Popivoda (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrina Peer ()Imke Schluenzen ()5-7 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dominique Karregat ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Sladjana Saveljic (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maya Milosevic (WC) (AUS)Alexandra Vukota ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedChiara Grimm (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q2Jessica Bruehwiler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAynur Cemre Aka (_TU)Bye[H2H]