WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2013-10-07Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarie Benoit (BEL)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Vdovenco (1) ()Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (4) (BEL)Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Vdovenco (Q) ()Olena Kyrpot (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (Q) (BEL)Gabriela Van De Graaf (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (Q) (SRB)Iryna Shymanovich (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Anna Klasen (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Olena Kyrpot (Q) (UKR)Kimberley Zimmermann (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco ()Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Van De Graaf (Q) (NLD)Monique Zuur (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (Q) (SRB)Quirine Lemoine (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (1) (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (LL) (CZE)Patricia Lancranjan (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (WC) (GEO)Annely Pokras (WC) (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Olena Kyrpot (3) (UKR)Hilda Melander (3) (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Asiya Dair (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (Q) (UKR)Emiliya Gadzhieva (Q) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Van De Graaf (7) (NLD)Susanne Celik (7) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Monique Zuur (NLD)Anita Husaric (BIH)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (Q) (BEL)Katarina Stresnakova (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (Q) (BLR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Hua-Chen Lee ()1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SE) (SRB)Sonja Larsen (SE) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Asiya Dair (KAZ)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
7-6(2) 6-2
SFAnna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-3 6-3
SFAsiya Dair (3) (KAZ)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
WO
QFMartina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Louise Brunskog (4) (SWE)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFMarie Benoit (WC) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Olena Kyrpot (WC) (UKR)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()
6-2 6-1
QFAsiya Dair (KAZ)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
6-0 6-4
R16Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Tomoko Dokei (1) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
7-5 6-3
R16Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Esen Kokce (4) (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-4 6-1
R16Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
4-6 7-5 [10-2]
R16Olena Kyrpot (WC) (UKR)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()
Irem Talya Koken (WC) (TUR)
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)
7-6(8) 6-0
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-3]
R16Daria Afanasyeva (WC) (RUS)
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
Regina Husak (WC) ()
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Asiya Dair (KAZ)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)Martina Malmqvist (1) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kimberley Zimmermann (2) (BEL)Tomoko Dokei (2) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olena Kyrpot (3) (UKR)Syna Kayser (3) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarina Stresnakova (5) (SVK)Patricia Lancranjan (5) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emiliya Gadzhieva (6) ()Ekaterina Tsiklauri (6) ()1-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (7) (AUS)Charlotte Klasen (7) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iryna Shymanovich (8) (BLR)Daria Afanasyeva (8) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Malmqvist (SWE)Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (2) (BEL)Irem Talya Koken (2) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomoko Dokei (WC) (JPN)Pynar Nergiz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (3) (GER)Vivian Mayumi Toma (3) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olena Kyrpot (UKR)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)Gulnaz Dokey (4) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel ()Esen Kokce (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patricia Lancranjan (5) (ROU)Haine Ogata (5) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tsiklauri (6) ()Ipek Oz (6) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emiliya Gadzhieva ()Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (7) (AUS)Regina Husak (7) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Klasen (GER)Violetta Degtiareva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Afanasyeva (8) (RUS)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]