WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2012-10-08Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (SRB)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (SRB)Polina Vinogradova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (7) (CZE)Diana Enache (7) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)Ellen Allgurin (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)Katharina Lehnert (4) (PHL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Seda Arantekin (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (5) ()Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Syna Kayser (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (7) (CZE)Busra Kayrun (7) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (ROU)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)Nina Khrisanova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (Q) (SWE)Mariia Tcakanian (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)Sara Sussarello (Q) (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (4) (PHL)Zalina Khairudinova (4) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Chiara Frapolli ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Seda Arantekin (TUR)Lina Gjorcheska ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Alice Matteucci (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Stefania Rubini (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova ()Catherine Chantraine (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (GER)Huliya Velieva ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Alice Savoretti (ITA)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (7) (CZE)Martina Caregaro (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Busra Kayrun (WC) (TUR)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)Ipek Soylu (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnais Laurendon (FRA)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
6-2 6-4
SFAnais Laurendon (FRA)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
6-1 6-3
SFAlona Fomina (3) (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Huliya Velieva (3) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
QFSeda Arantekin (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-2 6-3
QFAnais Laurendon (FRA)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-1 7-5
QFHuliya Velieva (WC) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Seda Arantekin (WC) (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Nina Khrisanova (WC) (RUS)
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Anais Laurendon (4) (FRA)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Khristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Alona Fomina (WC) (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Mariia Tcakanian (WC) ()
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Naz Karagoz (TUR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Polina Vinogradova ()
7-5 6-3
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
7-6(6) 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Demi Schuurs (1) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Natsumi Chimura (2) (JPN)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Alice Matteucci (ITA)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ellen Allgurin (4) (SWE)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)Suzanna Grigoryan (5) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sara Sussarello (6) (ITA)Dagmara Baskova (6) (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ipek Soylu (7) (TUR)Alona Fomina (7) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mariia Tcakanian ()Nina Khrisanova (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Victoria Vorontsova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Demi Schuurs (NLD)Polina Yuzefovich (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Sofiya Bogatova (2) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leolia Jeanjean (3) (FRA)Tea Faber (3) (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (ITA)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)Lenore Lazaroiu (4) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Angelina Salihbaeva (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)Julia Thiem (5) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Sussarello (6) (ITA)Eugenie Chapelle (6) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Elke Tiel ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (7) (UKR)Maria Kiparenko (7) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (TUR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariia Tcakanian (8) ()Milena Zubkov (8) (TUR)6-2 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nina Khrisanova (RUS)Luisa Gonzalez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Enache (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demi Schuurs (NLD)Monique Zuur (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Yuzefovich (RUS)Isabel Bischof ()6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Alina Pakharenko (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Sofya Bagaeva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (ITA)Diana Ryashko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelina Salihbaeva (UZB)Marie Natroshvili (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Maria Bogdanova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Marine Dans (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elke Tiel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Kiparenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Yasmine Xantos (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milena Zubkov (8) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariia Tcakanian ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luisa Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Khrisanova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]