WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2015-09-28Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFDaiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)7-6(5) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)Ena Kajevic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Ilze Hattingh (RSA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDaiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Emilie Francati (DEN)7-6(0) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Aymet Uzcategui (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Andrina Peer ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ena Kajevic ()Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilze Hattingh (RSA)Julie Noe ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Basak Akbas (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Emilie Francati (DEN)Katharina Hering ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Tamara Kupkova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aymet Uzcategui (WC) ()Selin Ovunc (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrina Peer ()Jessica Bruehwiler (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Sara Ottomano (6) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic ()Francesca Stephenson (4) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Valeria Bhunu ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Tehrani (USA)Imke Schluenzen ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (8) (BLR)Nur Gulsah Bicen (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilze Hattingh (RSA)Anita Husaric (7) (BIH)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Noe ()Varvara Kuksina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karoline Kurz (AUT)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)4-6 6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Mila Masic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Basak Akbas (WC) (TUR)Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering ()Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (DEN)Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
6-1 6-3
SFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 6-3
SFAyla Aksu (2) (TUR)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Andreea Ghitescu (3) (ROU)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-1 1-6 10-8
QFElina Nepliy (RUS)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Ilze Hattingh (4) (RSA)
Ena Kajevic ()
7-6(3) 1-2 Retired
QFAndreea Ghitescu (3) (ROU)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Imke Schluenzen ()
6-1 7-5
QFAyla Aksu (2) (TUR)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Mila Masic (SRB)
Selin Ovunc (_TU)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Jessica Bruehwiler ()
Andrina Peer ()
6-3 6-3
R16Ilze Hattingh (4) (RSA)
Ena Kajevic ()
Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Valeria Bhunu ()
Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Imke Schluenzen ()
Basak Akbas (TUR)
Varvara Kuksina (RUS)
4-6 6-1 10-6
R16Undecided
Andreea Ghitescu (3) (ROU)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Bye
R16Mila Masic (SRB)
Selin Ovunc (_TU)
Katharina Hering ()
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Undecided
Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Bhunu (1) ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Alise Cernecka (LAT)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Andrina Peer ()Mila Masic (SRB)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elina Nepliy (RUS)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Varvara Kuksina (RUS)Nur Gulsah Bicen (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Diana Spissakova (SVK)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)Eva Kolarovska (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)Martine Ditlev ()6-1 6-4[H2H]