WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2014-09-29Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (1) (CZE)Daiana Negreanu (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSherazad Benamar (3) (FRA)Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (1) (CZE)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDaiana Negreanu (4WC) (ROU)Yurina Koshino (4WC) (JPN)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFSherazad Benamar (FRA)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Xiaodi You (Q) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)Qiu Yu Ye (1) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (4WC) (ROU)Keren Shlomo (4WC) (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)Louise Lampla (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Deborah Kerfs (Q) (BEL)Ena Kajevic (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Xiaodi You (5) (CHN)Claudia Giovine (5) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (LL) (CZE)Jessica Simpson (LL) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)Violetta Degtiareva (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Qiu Yu Ye (WC) (CHN)Daria Afanasyeva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Gaydarzhi (Q) ()Linda Dubska (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (WC) (ITA)Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (4WC) (ROU)Sarah Schaerer (4WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Helene Scholsen (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Louise Lampla (Q) (FRA)Olena Kyrpot (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (JPN)Imane Maelle Kocher ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic (8) ()Steffi Distelmans (8) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (Q) (BEL)Muge Topsel (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Maria Mokh ()6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (5) (ITA)Marlies Szupper (5) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (Q) (CHN)Ani Vangelova (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Simpson (LL) (GBR)Ying Zhang (LL) (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQiu Yu Ye (4) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Deborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
SFDeborah Kerfs (1) (BEL)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
7-6(0) 7-5
SFQiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Jessica Simpson (GBR)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
QFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Linda Dubska (1) (CZE)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
6-4 6-1
QFDeborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Daria Afanasyeva (4) (RUS)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFQiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFClaudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)
Jessica Simpson (GBR)
Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)
Midori Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Annie Donaldson (1) (AUS)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Linda Dubska (CZE)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
R16Deborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (4) (TUR)
Ena Kajevic ()
7-5 6-3
R16Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Lynn Janssens (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)
Midori Yamamoto (JPN)
Nana Miyakawa (WC) (AUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Jessica Simpson (GBR)
Violetta Degtiareva ()
Ekaterina Manekina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xiaodi You (1) (CHN)Marlies Szupper (1) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ying Zhang (2) (CHN)Ekaterina Manekina (2) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Qiu Yu Ye (3) (CHN)Jessica Simpson (3) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Muge Topsel (4) (TUR)Midori Yamamoto (4) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarah Schaerer (5) ()Melis Bayraktaroglu (5) (TUR)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Linda Dubska (6) (CZE)Stanislava Starostoyants (6) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ena Kajevic (7) ()Anna Bogoslavets (7) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louise Lampla (FRA)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (CHN)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Manekina (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ying Zhang (CHN)Aleksandra Emelianova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Simpson (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Olivia Pimia (FIN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Muge Topsel (4) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Midori Yamamoto (JPN)Lynn Janssens (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melis Bayraktaroglu (5) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Schaerer ()Ilayda Yondem (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Linda Dubska (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)Johanna Ranta-Aho (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)Petra Piirtola (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (FRA)Vitalina Sayenko (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nana Miyakawa (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]