WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2010-10-04Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoria Kamenskaya (1) (RUS)Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFViktoria Kamenskaya (1) (RUS)Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKarin Morgosova (8) (SVK)Zuzana Zalabska (8) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFViktoria Kamenskaya (1) (RUS)Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Cristina Dinu (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKarin Morgosova (8) (SVK)Verdiana Verardi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFZuzana Zalabska (6) (CZE)Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kamenskaya (1) (RUS)Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)Monika Tumova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Tea Faber (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (8) (SVK)Ksenia Kirillova (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Verdiana Verardi (Q) (ITA)Camilla Rosatello (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Petra Krejsova (6) (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Joana Eidukonyte (Q) (LAT)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (1) (RUS)Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)7-5 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Monika Tumova (WC) (CZE)Ekin Gunaysu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Monika Sirilova (3) (SVK)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (3) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Gulsah Cetin (TUR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Nicola Slater (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tea Faber (Q) (CRO)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (8) (SVK)Anna Orlik (8) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova ()Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (ITA)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Elizabeta Bauer (6) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (WC) (CZE)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Joana Eidukonyte (Q) (LAT)Giulia Gasparri (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Katarina Marackova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Estelle Balan (BEL)
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
6-2 6-0
SFViktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Natalie Novakova (CZE)
QFEstelle Balan (BEL)
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Sandy Marti ()
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
QFChantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Joana Eidukonyte (3) (LAT)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Natalie Novakova (CZE)
Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFViktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Sandy Marti ()
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
WO
R16Estelle Balan (BEL)
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Tea Faber (3) (CRO)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-7(7) 6-1 [10-4]
R16Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Natalie Novakova (CZE)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Diana Isaeva ()
Ksenia Kirillova ()
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Milena Zubkov (1) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joana Eidukonyte (2) (LAT)Diana Isaeva (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simona Dobra (3) (CZE)Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Sally Dischmann (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (5) (SRB)Margarita Lazareva (5) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tea Faber (6) (CRO)Nidhi Chilumula (6) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Natalie Novakova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (SVK)Sandy Marti ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Milena Zubkov (TUR)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Isaeva (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)Karolina Rozenberg (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (3) (CZE)Linda Prenkovic (3) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)Alina Ageichik (BLR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Estelle Balan (4) (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sally Dischmann ()Makayla Lewis (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (5) ()Magdalena Sekrecka (5) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Diana Biglova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tea Faber (6) (CRO)Francesca Gariglio (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Olga Kishchun (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalie Novakova (CZE)Maria Fedosyuk (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti ()Anna Powaska (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]