WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2015-01-19Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAlice Bacquie (FRA)Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Alice Savoretti (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAlice Bacquie (FRA)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFVanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlice Savoretti (8) (ITA)Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Bacquie (FRA)Petra Uberalova (6) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (8) (ITA)Tina Tehrani (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Melissa Sehovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Bacquie (FRA)Yihong Li (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (6) (SVK)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Nika Kukharchuk ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Siyu Chen (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)Danielle Mills (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (8) (ITA)Arianna Tricarico (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Tehrani (USA)Hannah Nagel (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (CHN)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Viktoriya Zheleva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Melissa Sehovic (WC) (BIH)Antonina Lysakova ()7-6(3) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
SFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Ayla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 3-6 10-8
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Siyu Chen (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-2 3-0 Retired
QFAyla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFSiyu Chen (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Danielle Mills (4) (USA)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-7(8) 6-3 10-7
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Bye
R16Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Viktoriya Zheleva ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ayla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Bye
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Siyu Chen (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
Arianna Tricarico (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Undecided
Danielle Mills (4) (USA)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Bye
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
7-5 7-5
R16Undecided
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)Violetta Shatalova (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Zheleva ()Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arianna Tricarico (ITA)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Ipek Oz (TUR)Gizel Karauzum (TUR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Siyu Chen (CHN)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yihong Li (CHN)Elke Tiel ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]