WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2014-09-15Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClothilde De Bernardi (4) (FRA)Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFClothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFKaterina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Lisa-Maria Moser (3) (AUT)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (1) (CZE)Yan Wang (1) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFClothilde De Bernardi (4) (FRA)Kanami Tsuji (4) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLisa-Maria Moser (Q) (AUT)Xiaodi You (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)Alix Collombon (1) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Yan Wang (CHN)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (4) (FRA)Caroline Rohde-Moe (4) (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kotomi Takahata (LL) (JPN)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (WC) (CZE)Anna Shkudun (WC) (UKR)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Xiaodi You (Q) (CHN)Alexandria Stiteler (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (1) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (FRA)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (Q) (IND)Vasilisa Aponasenko (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yan Wang (CHN)Yumi Nakano (JPN)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (4) (FRA)Joanne Karaitiana (4) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Fanny Ostlund (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (7) (BLR)Nungnadda Wannasuk (7) (THA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (Q) (JPN)Ralina Kalimullina (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (UKR)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (WC) (CZE)Polina Novoselova (WC) ()0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (LL) (CHN)Agne Cepelyte (LL) (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandria Stiteler (Q) (USA)Maja Ornberg (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (Q) (AUT)Ilayda Yondem (Q) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (Q) (AUT)Justina Mikulskyte (Q) (LAT)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYumi Nakano (4) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Agne Cepelyte (4) (LAT)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
6-1 7-5
SFYumi Nakano (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
WO
SFAgne Cepelyte (LAT)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Joanne Karaitiana (AUS)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
QFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Anastasia Chikalkina (1) (RUS)
Polina Novoselova ()
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFYumi Nakano (4) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Clothilde De Bernardi (4) (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
QFJoanne Karaitiana (AUS)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Yan Wang (CHN)
WO
QFAgne Cepelyte (LAT)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-2 7-5
R16Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Olena Kyrpot (1) (UKR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
Polina Novoselova ()
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ilayda Yondem (TUR)
6-1 6-3
R16Yumi Nakano (4) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (4) (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
WO
R16Joanne Karaitiana (AUS)
Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
Aida Kalimullina (RUS)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [17-15]
R16Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Yan Wang (CHN)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Agne Cepelyte (LAT)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Yihong Li (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
4-3 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fanny Ostlund (1) (SWE)Andrea Raaholdt (1) (NOR)WO[H2H]
Q1Ralina Kalimullina (2) (RUS)Agne Cepelyte (2) (LAT)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Joanne Karaitiana (AUS)Aida Kalimullina (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilayda Yondem (TUR)Ange Hermine Jessica Ndjayeno Gemegah (GAB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maja Ornberg (SWE)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xiaodi You (CHN)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fanny Ostlund (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agne Cepelyte (2) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joanne Karaitiana (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aida Kalimullina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ange Hermine Jessica Ndjayeno Gemegah (GAB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilayda Yondem (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zi Yi Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Annie Donaldson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Yihong Li (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]