WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2000-09-18Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FUrska Vesenjak (3) (SLO)Masa Vesenjak (3) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMasa Vesenjak (1) (SLO)Adrienn Hegedus (1) (HUN)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFUrska Vesenjak (SLO)Ismet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (TUR)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAdrienn Hegedus (1) (HUN)Karina Karner (1) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFMasa Vesenjak (3) (SLO)Bianca Cremer (3) (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFIsmet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (Q) (TUR)Leonne Muller Van Moppe (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFUrska Vesenjak (7) (SLO)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrienn Hegedus (1) (HUN)Andreea-Mihaela Matei (1) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Karina Karner (GER)Marion Walter (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Masa Vesenjak (3) (SLO)Zeynep-Melis Altinay (3) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Bianca Cremer (GER)Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Leonne Muller Van Moppe ()Elena Yaryshka (BLR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Ismet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (LL) (TUR)Tanja Schugt (LL) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Kalyuzhnaya (7) ()Svetlana Mossiakova (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Urska Vesenjak (SLO)Monica Mastan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrienn Hegedus (1) (HUN)Nina Egger (1) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea-Mihaela Matei (Q) (ROU)Jovana Stanisljevic (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marion Walter (Q) (AUT)Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karina Karner (Q) (GER)Marina Soukholitko (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Masa Vesenjak (3) (SLO)Dimana Krastevitch (3) (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Zeynep-Melis Altinay (WC) (TUR)Serra Olgac (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
R32Bianca Cremer (GER)Lucia Tallova (SVK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadine Schlotterer (LL) (AUT)Dragica Joksimovic (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Yaryshka (6) (BLR)Erica Krauth (6) (ARG)WO[H2H]
R32Leonne Muller Van Moppe (Q) ()Lotty Seelen (Q) (NLD)WO[H2H]
R32Tanja Schugt (LL) (GER)Antonia Steinmetz (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ismet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (TUR)Susanne Filipp (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Kalyuzhnaya (7) ()Gulberk Gultekin (7) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Svetlana Mossiakova (LL) ()Visnja Visnjic (LL) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Monica Mastan ()Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)WO[H2H]
R32Urska Vesenjak (LL) (SLO)Tijana Stojkovic (LL) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBianca Cremer (1) (GER)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
Masa Vesenjak (1) (SLO)
Urska Vesenjak (SLO)
6-4 6-4
SFBianca Cremer (1) (GER)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
Ismet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (1) (TUR)
Gulberk Gultekin (TUR)
WO
SFMasa Vesenjak (3) (SLO)
Urska Vesenjak (SLO)
Svetlana Mossiakova (3) ()
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
7-5 3-6 6-4
QFBianca Cremer (1) (GER)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
Susanne Filipp (1) (AUT)
Olga Kalyuzhnaya ()
7-5 7-5
QFIsmet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (TUR)
Gulberk Gultekin (TUR)
Nina Egger (AUT)
Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFSvetlana Mossiakova ()
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Karina Karner (GER)
Monica Mastan ()
6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
QFMasa Vesenjak (SLO)
Urska Vesenjak (SLO)
Dragica Joksimovic ()
Tijana Stojkovic ()
6-0 6-1
R16Bianca Cremer (1) (GER)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
Bye
R16Susanne Filipp (AUT)
Olga Kalyuzhnaya ()
Leonne Muller Van Moppe ()
Visnja Visnjic ()
6-2 6-3
R16Ismet-Duygu Aksit-Oal (4) (TUR)
Gulberk Gultekin (TUR)
Lucia Tallova (4) (SVK)
Marion Walter (AUT)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Nina Egger (WC) (AUT)
Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)
Zeynep-Melis Altinay (WC) (TUR)
Marina Soukholitko ()
6-1 6-2
R16Karina Karner (GER)
Monica Mastan ()
Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)
Jovana Stanisljevic ()
6-0 6-1
R16Svetlana Mossiakova ()
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Bye
R16Dragica Joksimovic ()
Tijana Stojkovic ()
Tanja Schugt (GER)
Antonia Steinmetz ()
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Masa Vesenjak (SLO)
Urska Vesenjak (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Dragica Joksimovic (1) ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Soukholitko ()Visnja Visnjic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)Antonia Steinmetz ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leonne Muller Van Moppe ()Tijana Stojkovic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dragica Joksimovic (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Tanja Schugt (GER)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Visnja Visnjic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Soukholitko ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antonia Steinmetz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tijana Stojkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leonne Muller Van Moppe ()ByeBye[H2H]