WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2012-09-03Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Bogdan (ROU)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (WC) (GRC)Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (ROU)Olga Brozda (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Abbie Myers (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (5) (POL)Ting-Fei Juan (5) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (6) (ROU)Elisabeth Fournier (6) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Anastasia Rudakova (WC) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)Mariia Tcakanian (4) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (GRC)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ting-Fei Juan (5) ()Akvile Parazinskaite (5) (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)Diana Bogoliy (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (6) (ROU)Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Elisabeth Fournier (Q) (CAN)Natalia Vajdova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (1WC) (SVK)Michaela Honcova (1WC) (SVK)4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova ()Lucy Brown (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (AUS)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)Francesca Stephenson (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)Diana Isaeva (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariia Tcakanian (Q) ()Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (WC) (GRC)Skye Hopper (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (IND)Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ting-Fei Juan (5) ()Ani Gogvadze (5) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LAT)Zalina Khairudinova (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Agni Stefanou (GRC)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (6) (ROU)Despoina Vogasari (6) (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Laura Deigman (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (POL)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-0 6-4
SFDarya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFOlga Brozda (POL)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFOlena Kyrpot (UKR)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-3 7-5
QFDarya Shulzhanok (4) (BLR)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Amy Bowtell (4) (IRL)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFPrerna Bhambri (IND)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Diana Isaeva ()
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
0-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Olena Kyrpot (A) (UKR)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
Tamari Chalaganidze (A) (GEO)
Mariia Tcakanian ()
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
R16Khristina Kazimova (WC) (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (WC) (BLR)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Amy Bowtell (4) (IRL)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Carolina Betancourt (4) (MEX)
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Ting-Fei Juan ()
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Diana Bogoliy (WC) (UKR)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Skye Hopper (AUS)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Nina Khrisanova (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Diana Isaeva ()
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
Ani Gogvadze (GEO)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (1) ()Tomoko Dokei (1) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Sara Boevska ()6-7(1) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Haine Ogata (3) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariia Tcakanian (4) ()Shakhlo Saidova (4) ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Deigman (GBR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (1) ()Yana Sluzhiteleva (1) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomoko Dokei (JPN)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (2) (SVK)Carolina Betancourt (2) (MEX)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Boevska ()Berceste Seber (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Tamari Chalaganidze (3) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Haine Ogata (JPN)Daria Glushich (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova (4) ()Olena Kyrpot (4) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariia Tcakanian ()Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Victoria Vorontsova (5) (RUS)Busra Kayrun (5) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Anushka Bhargava (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (6) (BLR)Milena Zubkov (6) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Oksana Fedorenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (7) (UKR)Nina Khrisanova (7) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (GBR)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (8) (GER)Patricia Cortes (8) (BOL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rudakova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomoko Dokei (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Betancourt (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vajdova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Boevska ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Berceste Seber (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Glushich (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shakhlo Saidova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olena Kyrpot (UKR)Angelina Salihbaeva (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariia Tcakanian ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Busra Kayrun (5) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Huai-Hsuan Huang ()6-3 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anushka Bhargava (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milena Zubkov (6) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Stefana Andrei (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Fedorenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Khrisanova (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Deigman (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Cortes (8) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Julia Kral ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]