WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2015-08-24Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLou Brouleau (1) (FRA)Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFLou Brouleau (1) (FRA)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (4) ()6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMelis Sezer (2) (TUR)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLou Brouleau (1) (FRA)Yuenu Li (CHN)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFKsenia Gaydarzhi (4) ()Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (2) (TUR)Deborah Kerfs (7) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lou Brouleau (1) (FRA)Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuenu Li (CHN)Alona Fomina (8) (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Gaydarzhi (4) ()Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)Ksenia Dmitrieva ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Kim-Alice Grajdek (5) ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Georgina Fedosenkova (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Deborah Kerfs (7) (BEL)Yana Morderger (GER)5-7 6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jana Lazarevic (SRB)Albina Yanko (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuenu Li (CHN)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (8) (UKR)Annely Pokras (EST)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Gaydarzhi (4) ()Askin Arslan (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivana Horvat (AUT)Ceylin Gunay (WC) (TUR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Dmitrieva ()Undecided7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)Ilayda Yondem (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (5) ()Alina Wessel (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Georgina Fedosenkova (WC) (UKR)Ipek Cevik (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (7) (BEL)Gabriella Bongiovanni (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (GER)Sara Gimenez (PRY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)Erem Akyurt (WC) (TUR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Emerald Able (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (2) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 6-3
SFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Deborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFKim-Alice Grajdek (2) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Ksenia Gaydarzhi (3) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-8
QFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
6-3 6-7(0) 10-4
QFDeborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
6-2 6-1
QFKsenia Gaydarzhi (3) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
6-0 6-4
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (2) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Gabriella Bongiovanni (AUS)
Ivana Horvat (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Bye
R16Sara Gimenez (PRY)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
Emerald Able (USA)
Albina Yanko (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Deborah Kerfs (4) (BEL)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Bye
R16Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Ipek Cevik (TUR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
6-2 4-6 10-5
R16Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Erem Akyurt (TUR)
Ceylin Gunay (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Ksenia Gaydarzhi (3) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Gabriella Bongiovanni (AUS)
Ivana Horvat (AUT)
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Jana Lazarevic (SRB)
4-3 Retired
R16Undecided
Kim-Alice Grajdek (2) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Askin Arslan (AUS)Gizel Karauzum (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Annely Pokras (EST)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1UndecidedUndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ivana Horvat (AUT)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Albina Yanko (WC) (UKR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Ilayda Yondem (TUR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Bongiovanni (AUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Emerald Able (WC) (USA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]