WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2016-06-13Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Miriana Tona (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRaluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAyla Aksu (1) (TUR)Phillis Vanenburg ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMiriana Tona (6) (ITA)Arianne Hartono ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)Imane Maelle Kocher ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)Leonie Kung ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Phillis Vanenburg ()Daria Lodikova (7) ()6-7(2) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Arianne Hartono ()Carla Touly (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Miriana Tona (6) (ITA)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Imane Maelle Kocher ()Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung ()Natasha Bredl (8) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)Sofia Dmitrieva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Constanze Stepan (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Phillis Vanenburg ()Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (7) ()Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Touly (4) (FRA)Luna Meers (BEL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Dominique Wahl ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (6) (ITA)Eden D'oliveira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Imane Maelle Kocher ()Clemence Fayol (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tea Faber (CRO)Natasha Hillyer (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)Valeria Mishina (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (8) (AUT)Julia Vulpio (DOM)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung ()Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Dmitrieva (WC) (RUS)Jessica Bruehwiler ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArianne Hartono ()
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-3 Retired
SFArianne Hartono ()
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-4 7-5
SFRaluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Joanna Carswell (NZL)
Leonie Kung ()
6-1 6-1
QFMariana Drazic (1) (CRO)
Daria Lodikova ()
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Dominique Wahl ()
6-2 6-4
QFArianne Hartono ()
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Eden D'oliveira (3) ()
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFJoanna Carswell (NZL)
Leonie Kung ()
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-3 6-0
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Chelsea May Samways (GBR)
Francesca Wilkes (GBR)
6-0 6-0
R16Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)
Daria Lodikova ()
Bye
R16Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Dominique Wahl ()
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Eden D'oliveira (3) ()
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Jessica Bruehwiler ()
Medina Sahinagic ()
6-3 6-7(3) 10-8
R16Arianne Hartono ()
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Ivana Horvat (AUT)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
Tatyana Bezukladnikova (RUS)
Teodora Elena Radu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Joanna Carswell (NZL)
Leonie Kung ()
Sofia Dmitrieva (4) (RUS)
Valeria Mishina (BLR)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Chelsea May Samways (GBR)
Francesca Wilkes (GBR)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)Chelsea May Samways (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Joanna Carswell (NZL)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valeria Mishina (BLR)Tatyana Bezukladnikova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Constanze Stepan (GER)Soumeya Anane (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luna Meers (BEL)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Phillis Vanenburg ()Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Bruehwiler ()Putri Dwinta Augustarani Sagung ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dominique Wahl ()Katarina Kozarov (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayla Aksu (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedChelsea May Samways (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joanna Carswell (NZL)Francesca Wilkes (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Mishina (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedTatyana Bezukladnikova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Soumeya Anane (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedConstanze Stepan (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q2Ipek Oz (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luna Meers (BEL)Medina Sahinagic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suzy Larkin (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Phillis Vanenburg ()Teodora Elena Radu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Putri Dwinta Augustarani Sagung ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJessica Bruehwiler ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kozarov (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl ()Askin Arslan (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]