WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2016-05-23Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFYuliana Lizarazo (COL)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFElixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Francesca Stephenson (7) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Maia Lumsden (8) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (COL)Anna Slovakova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFElixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesca Stephenson (7) (GBR)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Claudia Cianci ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Maia Lumsden (8) (GBR)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Slovakova (CZE)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Kyra Shroff (5) (IND)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Joanna Carswell (NZL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesca Stephenson (7) (GBR)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Suzy Larkin (GBR)Ulyana Ayzatulina ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Jue Wang (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Cianci ()Jazzamay Drew (GBR)5-7 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (BIH)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (8) (GBR)Erika Vogelsang ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Raluca Georgiana Serban (3) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (AUT)Jennifer Wacker ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Slovakova (CZE)Yasmine Ince (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (5) (IND)Cheyenne Biancheri (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Jennifer Rink (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Joanna Carswell (NZL)Natalia Jelinkova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (7) (GBR)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Suzy Larkin (GBR)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulyana Ayzatulina ()Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Francesca Stephenson (1) (GBR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFFrancesca Stephenson (1) (GBR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Kyra Shroff (3) (IND)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFAnita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
QFFrancesca Stephenson (1) (GBR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFKyra Shroff (3) (IND)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
Joanna Carswell (NZL)
Suzy Larkin (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFAnita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-0 6-2
R16Francesca Stephenson (1) (GBR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Bye
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Kyra Shroff (3) (IND)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)
Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Joanna Carswell (NZL)
Suzy Larkin (GBR)
Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN)
Jennifer Wacker ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Cheyenne Biancheri (USA)
Jue Wang (_CH)
WO
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Claudia Cianci (4) ()
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
WO
R16Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
Janina Geiss ()
Jennifer Rink ()
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Anita Husaric (2) (BIH)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Francesca Stephenson (2) (GBR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Ince (AUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN)Janina Geiss ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ulyana Ayzatulina ()Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Suzy Larkin (GBR)Joanna Carswell (NZL)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]