WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2016-05-16Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)6-3 4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFMarie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Katherine Sebov (CAN)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Petia Arshinkova (8) (BUL)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMarie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKatherine Sebov (CAN)Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Ulyana Ayzatulina (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Petia Arshinkova (8) (BUL)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Sadafmoh Tolibova (4) (BLR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Imane Maelle Kocher ()7-6(4) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Berfu Cengiz (3) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Katherine Sebov (CAN)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Leonie Kung ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ulyana Ayzatulina (WC) ()Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mila Popivoda (SRB)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (8) (BUL)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (4) (BLR)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Andra Maria Nitescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Elixane Lechemia (6) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Imane Maelle Kocher ()Kyra Shroff (7) (IND)1-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (3) (TUR)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (CAN)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (GBR)Joanna Carswell (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Yana Morderger (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [10-1]
SFNastja Kolar (1) (SLO)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
6-0 6-0
SFKyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Berfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
WO
QFNastja Kolar (1) (SLO)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
WO
QFAnita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFBerfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
WO
QFKyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Tina Tehrani (USA)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Cheyenne Biancheri (USA)
Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Claudia Cianci ()
7-5 6-4
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-3
R16Berfu Cengiz (4) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)
Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Qian Nan Feng (CHN)
Jue Wang (_CH)
6-3 6-0
R16Kyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Joanna Carswell (NZL)
Leonie Kung ()
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dilara Yurtkuran (1) (TUR)Gabriella Akopian (ARM)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ashley Mackey (USA)Cheyenne Biancheri (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Anna Barbara Janovic (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leonie Kung ()Michele Erkens ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Amelie Carolin Kurpiers (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Imane Maelle Kocher ()Yasmine Ince (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanna Carswell (NZL)Jue Wang (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dilara Yurtkuran (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Akopian (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cheyenne Biancheri (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ashley Mackey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Barbara Janovic (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leonie Kung ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michele Erkens ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amelie Carolin Kurpiers (WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lisa Phillips (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Imane Maelle Kocher ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Ince (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joanna Carswell (NZL)Qian Nan Feng (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jue Wang (_CH)Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]