WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2015-05-04Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoria Kuzmova (5) (SVK)Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFAlyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFViktoria Kuzmova (5) (SVK)Anna Brogan (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreea Ghitescu (ROU)Mihaela Buzarnescu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (5) (SVK)Ena Kajevic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Brogan (GBR)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Agne Cepelyte (LAT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Carolin Schmidt (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (4) (ROU)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Mila Popivoda (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (5) (SVK)Mafalda Fernandes ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ena Kajevic ()Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Anna Brogan (GBR)Pei-Ju Chien ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Agne Cepelyte (LAT)Dominique Wahl (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolin Schmidt (WC) ()Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (4) (ROU)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Muge Topsel (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Lena Reichel (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mila Popivoda (SRB)Shakhlo Saidova (6) ()6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (5) (SVK)Antonina Lysakova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mafalda Fernandes ()Tina Tehrani (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic ()Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pei-Ju Chien ()Camila Fuentes (7) (MEX)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Brogan (GBR)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Valentina Kulikova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-1 6-2
SFAnita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Agne Cepelyte (LAT)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-2 6-1
SFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Anna Brogan (GBR)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFAnita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
Shakhlo Saidova ()
6-2 6-1
QFAgne Cepelyte (LAT)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Elisabeth Lyukshinova (4) (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
5-3 Retired
QFAnna Brogan (GBR)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
Valentina Kulikova (3) ()
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Ena Kajevic ()
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-2 7-5
R16Anita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bye
R16Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
Shakhlo Saidova ()
Kristina Parviainen (FIN)
Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)
7-5 6-0
R16Elisabeth Lyukshinova (4) (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Agne Cepelyte (LAT)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Pei-Ju Chien ()
Dominique Wahl ()
6-4 6-2
R16Anna Brogan (GBR)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-1
R16Valentina Kulikova (3) ()
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Jiahuan He (CHN)
Sarina Kang (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Natalia Belova (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Carolin Schmidt ()
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Muge Topsel (1) (TUR)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mafalda Fernandes ()Valeriya Pogrebnyak (2) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Agne Cepelyte (3) (LAT)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elisabeth Lyukshinova (4) (RUS)Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mila Popivoda (SRB)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pei-Ju Chien ()Janina Geiss ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Ilayda Yondem (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Muge Topsel (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Bunea (CAN)Aliya Tarpischeva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Pogrebnyak (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mafalda Fernandes ()Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Agne Cepelyte (3) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jiahuan He (CHN)Ekaterina Nedesheva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Lyukshinova (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)Ekaterina Alay (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Veselova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mila Popivoda (SRB)Natalia Belova (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Amira Benaissa ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Janina Geiss ()Anastasia Gavryukova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pei-Ju Chien ()Kristina Parviainen (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilayda Yondem (TUR)Sarina Kang (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]