WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarla Forte (3) (BRA)Caitlin Whoriskey (3) (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFCarla Forte (6) (BRA)Andrea Benitez (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFCaitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Anna Shkudun (4) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Angelina Gabueva (1) ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFCarla Forte (3) (BRA)Darya Lebesheva (3) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCaitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)Ao Gai (Q) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Shkudun (7Q) (UKR)Sultan Gonen (7Q) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Angelina Gabueva (1) ()Shakhlo Saidova (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)Emma Flood (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Carla Forte (3) (BRA)Natasha Hillyer (3) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ao Gai (8WC) (CHN)Seda Arantekin (8WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sultan Gonen (7Q) (TUR)Fang Ying Xun (7Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Shkudun (UKR)Vera Bessonova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (1) ()Jessica Ren (1) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Shakhlo Saidova ()Kataraina Hunia (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Flood (Q) (NOR)Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)Tina Tehrani (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Forte (3) (BRA)Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (3) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Diana Ryashko (RUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Seda Arantekin (8WC) (TUR)Francesca Sella (8WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ao Gai (Q) (CHN)Victoria Muntean (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anette Munozova (SWE)Tea Faber (CRO)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Agne Cepelyte (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (7Q) (TUR)Csilla Argyelan (7Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)Yukun Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Vera Bessonova (Q) (RUS)Darya Startseva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (WC) (UKR)Daria Sapogova (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShakhlo Saidova (4) ()
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFShakhlo Saidova ()
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
7-5 6-4
SFAndrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Tina Tehrani (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFSeda Arantekin (1) (TUR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Angelina Gabueva (1) ()
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
6-1 6-4
QFShakhlo Saidova (4) ()
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Nozomi Fujioka (4) (JPN)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFTina Tehrani (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-0 6-2
QFAndrea Benitez (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-0 6-1
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
7-5 6-2
R16Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (4) (RUS)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
Shakhlo Saidova (4) ()
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Agne Cepelyte (LAT)
Diana Ryashko (RUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Arushi Bhasin (IND)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Tina Tehrani (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Vera Bessonova (RUS)
Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Emma Flood (NOR)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sultan Gonen (1) (TUR)Ananya Sarkar (1) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ao Gai (2) (CHN)Oleksandra Piskun (2) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Darya Startseva (RUS)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yulia Chubarova (RUS)Ilayda Yondem (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Arushi Bhasin (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tina Tehrani (USA)Taisia Bezrukova (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Yukun Zhang (CHN)Anastasia Abramyan (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Ipek Lara Acikgoz (TUR)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ananya Sarkar (IND)Defne Basbakkal (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yulia Chubarova (WC) (RUS)Pynar Nergiz (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Istrate (ROU)Tina Tehrani (USA)[H2H]
Q2Esen Kokce (TUR)Yukun Zhang (CHN)[H2H]