WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2013-04-29Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Bogdan (5) (ROU)Caitlin Whoriskey (5) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFCaitlin Whoriskey (5) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (5) ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (7) (ROU)Andrea Benitez (7) (ARG)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFCaitlin Whoriskey (1) (USA)Mayya Katsitadze (1) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAngelina Gabueva (3) ()Shakhlo Saidova (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Benitez (7) (ARG)Carla Forte (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mayya Katsitadze (1) ()Yukun Zhang (1) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelina Gabueva (3) ()Tina Tehrani (3) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Shakhlo Saidova (Q) ()Caroline Romeo (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (7) (ARG)Cemre Anil (7) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Carla Forte (Q) (BRA)Tatijana Sheikhan (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nozomi Fujioka (WC) (JPN)Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze (1) ()Ao Gai (1) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yukun Zhang (CHN)Tea Faber (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Sapogova (BLR)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (WC) (USA)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (3) ()Rosalia Alda (3) (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tina Tehrani (LL) (USA)Olena Kyrpot (LL) (UKR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Shakhlo Saidova ()Vera Bessonova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (FRA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (7) (ARG)Natalia Siedliska (7) (POL)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (Q) (TUR)Yasmyn Gulman (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Carla Forte (BRA)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (6) (RUS)Anastasia Frolova (6) ()6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Seda Arantekin (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Sultan Gonen (TUR)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)Nur Gulsan Bicen (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Rosalia Alda (1) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
SFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Cemre Anil (1) (TUR)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
6-3 6-2
SFRosalia Alda (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Sultan Gonen (3) (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-7]
QFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-1
QFCemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Vera Bessonova (4) (RUS)
Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
6-4 6-0
QFRosalia Alda (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFSultan Gonen (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Anastasia Frolova ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
7-6(5) 0-6 [11-9]
R16Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Sederique Merola (1) (BEL)
Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)
6-0 3-0 Retired
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-5]
R16Cemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Farah Abdelaziz (4) (GBR)
Ashley Anderson (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Vera Bessonova (RUS)
Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Paulina Rustecka (POL)
2-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Rosalia Alda (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Yasmyn Gulman (TUR)
7-6(10) 6-0
R16Anastasia Frolova ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Tea Faber (CRO)
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shakhlo Saidova (1) ()Tina Tehrani (1) (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Cemre Anil (2) (TUR)Rebecca Kaineder (2) (AUT)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)Ananya Sarkar (IND)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yukun Zhang (CHN)Paulina Rustecka (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ao Gai (CHN)Sandy Marti ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olena Kyrpot (UKR)Pynar Nergiz (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (USA)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Cemre Anil (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatijana Sheikhan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ananya Sarkar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Paulina Rustecka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (CHN)Ashley Anderson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ao Gai (CHN)Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sederique Merola (BEL)Ester Valles Pinol (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olena Kyrpot (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pynar Nergiz (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]