WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2005-05-02Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Niculescu (ROU)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFGabriela Niculescu (ROU)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFAurelie Vedy (SR) (FRA)Olivia Sanchez (SR) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTinatin Kavlashvili (1) (GEO)Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriela Niculescu (ROU)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivia Sanchez (8WC) (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (8WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAurelie Vedy (6) (FRA)Hannah Collin (6) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Tatia Mikadze (1) (GEO)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Neuza Silva (PRT)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Irina Kuzmina ()6-1 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Olivia Sanchez (SR) (FRA)Irina Buryachok (SR) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (6) (FRA)Samia Medjahdi (6) (DZA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hannah Collin (GBR)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Olga Panova (1) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (GEO)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Ozge Atalay (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Monica Niculescu (ROU)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (LL) (RUS)Kristina Grigorian (LL) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Varvara Galanina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Oksana Karyshkova ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (PRT)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina ()Salome Chachkhunashvili (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (8WC) (TUR)Marina Khomenko (8WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (SR) (FRA)Alicia Pillay (SR) (RSA)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Arina Rodionova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (6) (FRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Samia Medjahdi (Q) (DZA)Aleksandra Kulikova (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Hannah Collin (Q) (GBR)Ia Jikia (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)Ipek Senoglu (Q) (TUR)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Olga Panova ()
6-3 6-4
SFGabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Olga Panova ()
Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
6-2 6-1
QFGabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Kristina Grigorian (1) (RUS)
Oksana Karyshkova ()
6-1 6-1
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (4) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Marina Khomenko (4) (UKR)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-4 6-1
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Olga Panova ()
Hannah Collin (GBR)
Chantal Coombs (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFTinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
WO
R16Gabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Aleksandra Kulikova (1) ()
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Oksana Karyshkova ()
Maria Babich ()
Arina Rodionova ()
6-4 1-6 7-5
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (4) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (4) (GEO)
Irina Kuzmina ()
6-4 6-3
R16Marina Khomenko (WC) (UKR)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Asli Semizoglu (WC) (TUR)
Svetlana Smirnova ()
6-1 4-6 6-2
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Olga Panova ()
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Hannah Collin (WC) (GBR)
Chantal Coombs (GBR)
Ozge Atalay (WC) (TUR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R16Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Alise Vaidere (LVA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Essi Laine (FIN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ia Jikia (1) (GEO)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (1) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)Arina Rodionova (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alicia Pillay (3) (RSA)Kristina Grigorian (3) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Katerina Polunina (4) (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Kulikova (5) ()Chantal Coombs (5) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Khomenko (UKR)Maarit Nieminen (FIN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Salome Chachkhunashvili (WC) (GEO)Ezgi Albayrak (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Varvara Galanina (8) ()Alise Vaidere (8) (LVA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ia Jikia (1) (GEO)Gozde Unkaya (1) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Julia Spiridonova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (2) ()Natalia Semenenko (2) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (WC) (RUS)Ceylan Engin (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristina Grigorian (3) (RUS)Anastasia Cherkashin (3) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alicia Pillay (RSA)Essi Laine (FIN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katerina Polunina (4) (UKR)Tatyana Ignatchenko (4) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Lara Conrad ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Kulikova (5) ()Busra Demirtas (5) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chantal Coombs (GBR)Salome Aladashvili (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Khomenko (6) (UKR)Maria Babich (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maarit Nieminen (FIN)Svetlana Smirnova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ezgi Albayrak (7) (TUR)Piia Suomalainen (7) (FIN)WO[H2H]
Q2Salome Chachkhunashvili (GEO)Cecile Baijot (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varvara Galanina (8) ()Asli Semizoglu (8) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alise Vaidere (LVA)Maria Komissarova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ia Jikia (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gozde Unkaya (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Spiridonova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Semenenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ceylan Engin (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Grigorian (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Cherkashin (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Essi Laine (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alicia Pillay (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Polunina (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatyana Ignatchenko (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Conrad ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Kulikova (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Busra Demirtas (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Salome Aladashvili (GEO)Tamar Milevskaya (GEO)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chantal Coombs (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Babich (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Khomenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maarit Nieminen (FIN)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Smirnova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (7) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ezgi Albayrak (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Salome Chachkhunashvili (WC) (GEO)Merve Gultekinler (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cecile Baijot (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Varvara Galanina (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asli Semizoglu (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Komissarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alise Vaidere (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]