WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2014-04-21Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEleanor Dean (Q) (GBR)Lena Reichel (Q) (AUT)5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFLena Reichel (AUT)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFEleanor Dean (GBR)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFVictoria Muntean (Q) (FRA)Huijie Li (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLena Reichel (Q) (AUT)Linda Prenkovic (Q) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFEleanor Dean (7) (GBR)Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDeborah Kerfs (WC) (BEL)Tina Tehrani (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Huijie Li (CHN)Saray Sterenbach (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (FRA)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lena Reichel (Q) (AUT)Camila Fuentes (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Linda Prenkovic (GER)Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)Yulia Bryzgalova (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eleanor Dean (GBR)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Tina Tehrani (WC) (USA)Mia Nicole Eklund (WC) (FIN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Saray Sterenbach (1) (ISR)Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Huijie Li (Q) (CHN)Esen Kokce (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (WC) (JPN)Yasmyn Gulman (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (FRA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lena Reichel (4) (AUT)Natalia Orlova (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Fuentes (MEX)Monique Belovukovic (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Honigova (CZE)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (Q) (GER)Sadafmoh Tolibova (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yulia Bryzgalova (Q) ()Shakhlo Saidova (Q) ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Eleanor Dean (Q) (GBR)Anastasiya Prenko (Q) (TKM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)Anna Bondar (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Tehrani (5) (USA)Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Daniela Ciobanu ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Rodriguez (1) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Camila Fuentes (1) (MEX)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-1 6-1
SFVictoria Rodriguez (1) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Victoria Muntean (1) (FRA)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
2-0 Retired
SFCamila Fuentes (3) (MEX)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFVictoria Rodriguez (1) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Huijie Li (1) (CHN)
Aliya Tarpischeva (RUS)
6-0 6-4
QFVictoria Muntean (4) (FRA)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Suzuka Furukawa (4) (JPN)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFCamila Fuentes (MEX)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
WO
QFPei-Chi Lee (WC) ()
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Eleanor Dean (WC) (GBR)
Jennifer Hauer (AUT)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (1) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Daniela Ciobanu (1) ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-0 6-2
R16Huijie Li (WC) (CHN)
Aliya Tarpischeva (RUS)
Yasmyn Gulman (WC) (TUR)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
6-3 6-4
R16Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Eden D'oliveira (4) ()
Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Larissa Bucher ()
Silvia Margaroli ()
6-4 6-0
R16Camila Fuentes (WC) (MEX)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Monique Belovukovic (WC) (AUS)
Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena ()
6-3 6-0
R16Eleanor Dean (WC) (GBR)
Jennifer Hauer (AUT)
Lujza Ryskova (WC) (SVK)
Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()
6-2 6-1
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yulia Bryzgalova (WC) ()Pynar Nergiz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Bondar (HUN)Anastasia Reimchen ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Huijie Li (CHN)Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Monique Belovukovic (AUS)Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena ()0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)Eden D'oliveira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Alina Zubkova (BLR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lena Reichel (AUT)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu ()Nanette Nylund (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pynar Nergiz (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yulia Bryzgalova ()Silvia Margaroli ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Bondar (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Reimchen ()Audrey Jumel (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Huijie Li (CHN)Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()Helena Kuppig ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monique Belovukovic (AUS)Lujza Ryskova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena ()Larissa Bucher ()6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)Milica Krnjaja (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eden D'oliveira ()Anastasia Samsonenko (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Zubkova (BLR)Jennifer Hauer (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Pauline Lollia (FRA)6-1 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lena Reichel (AUT)Julia Mikulski ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elina Nepliy (RUS)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nanette Nylund (FIN)Aliya Tarpischeva (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]