WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2016-04-18Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIryna Shymanovich (5) (BLR)Dana Kremer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFDana Kremer ()Daiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFIryna Shymanovich (5) (BLR)Bibiane Weijers (7) (NLD)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDaiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDana Kremer ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIryna Shymanovich (5) (BLR)Anastasia Gasanova (4) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBibiane Weijers (7) (NLD)Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16UndecidedJazzamay Drew (GBR)[H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)Yana Morderger (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dana Kremer ()Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Abbie Myers (8) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (5) (BLR)Aline Thommen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova (4) ()Hanna Landener (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bibiane Weijers (7) (NLD)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)Jennifer Wacker ()3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)Undecided[H2H]
R32Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (GER)Tuana Oz (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)Ana Shanidze (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer ()Constanze Stepan (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (8) (AUS)Francesca Wilkes (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (5) (BLR)Erem Akyurt (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aline Thommen ()Seven Oral (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (GER)Alina Wessel (GER)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova (4) ()Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bibiane Weijers (7) (NLD)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jennifer Wacker ()Odul Okur (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Tayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
SFJazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Claudia Cianci ()
Anastasia Gasanova ()
6-2 6-7(0) 10-4
SFTayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFClaudia Cianci ()
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFJazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Dana Kremer ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
5-7 6-4 10-7
QFTayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
Francesca Wilkes (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Hanna Landener (GER)
Jennifer Wacker ()
6-1 6-2
R16Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Bye
R16Claudia Cianci ()
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-0
R16Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Bye
R16Dana Kremer ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Odul Okur (_TU)
Tuana Oz (_TU)
6-1 6-0
R16Constanze Stepan (GER)
Francesca Wilkes (GBR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Tayisiya Morderger (4) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Bye
R16Hanna Landener (GER)
Jennifer Wacker ()
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
7-5 6-4
R16Undecided
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Bye