WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2011-04-11Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Gavrilova (5) ()Ksenia Lykina (5) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFKsenia Lykina (1) ()Marta Sirotkina (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDaria Gavrilova (Q) ()Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarta Sirotkina (1) ()Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKsenia Lykina (Q) ()Nikola Vajdova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCharlotte Rodier (SE) (FRA)Quirine Lemoine (SE) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaria Gavrilova (6) ()Korina Perkovic (6) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marta Sirotkina (1) ()Huliya Velieva (1) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Anna Zaja (GER)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (SE) (NLD)Melis Sezer (SE) (TUR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)Jessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (6) (GER)Georgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Gavrilova ()Marina Melnikova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (1) ()Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (LL) ()Dessislava Mladenova (LL) (BUL)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Yana Buchina ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)Julia Wachaczyk (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (Q) (SVK)Milena Zubkov (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)Aleksandra Trifunovic (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()Samantha Murray (Q) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (8) (NLD)Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Eylul Benli (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlotte Rodier (WC) (FRA)Emiliya Gadzhieva (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (SE) (IDN)Isabella Shinikova (SE) (BUL)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (6) (GER)Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (LL) (ESP)Ekaterine Gorgodze (LL) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (LL) ()Barbara Bonic (LL) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucy Brown (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
6-4 6-4
SFLucy Brown (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
SFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Marta Sirotkina ()
7-5 7-6(5)
QFLucy Brown (1) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Marina Melnikova ()
WO
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Alenka Hubacek (4) (AUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
QFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Karina Souza (BRA)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Marina Melnikova ()
Daneika Borthwick (1) (GBR)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Lucy Brown (WC) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Mina Saygi (WC) (TUR)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Hilda Melander (4) (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)
Emiliya Gadzhieva ()
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-3]
R16Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Huliya Velieva ()
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charlotte Rodier (1WC) (FRA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1WC) (GEO)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Sandy Marti ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Samantha Murray (GBR)Huliya Velieva ()6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)Julie Tringa (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Melis Sezer (TUR)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Jade Windley (7) (GBR)Agata Baranska (7) (POL)6-7(11) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Georgina Garcia-Perez (8) (ESP)Barbara Bonic (8) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (1WC) (GEO)Mary-Ann Balint (1WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Daria Gajos ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti ()Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Denisa Allertova (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Amina St. Hill (SWE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva ()Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (GBR)Daneika Borthwick (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (5) (FRA)Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Cecilia Estlander (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (TUR)Amy Bowtell (IRL)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jade Windley (7) (GBR)Brandy Mina (7) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agata Baranska (POL)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (8) (ESP)Carolina Orsi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (SRB)Ilge Alpay (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (1WC) (GEO)Tereza Budilova (1WC) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mary-Ann Balint (WC) (AUS)Valeriya Maksimchenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daria Gajos ()Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)7-5 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Karina Souza (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Nikitina (2) (RUS)Julia Parasyuk (2) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti ()Yana Erkeeva (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denisa Allertova (CZE)Daria Sapogova (BLR)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (3) (BOL)Alenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amina St. Hill (SWE)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Afroditi Latinopoulou ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Alina Wessel (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)Nicola George (4) (GBR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva ()Lisa Brinkmann ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daneika Borthwick (GBR)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (GBR)Hilda Melander (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)Wan-Yi Sweeting (5) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (WC) (FRA)Claudine Schaul (WC) (LUX)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matilda Hamlin (6) (SWE)Lucy Brown (6) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Estlander (WC) (FIN)Marta Smiechowska (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melis Sezer (TUR)Ekaterina Dranets ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Bowtell (WC) (IRL)Emily Madill (WC) (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jade Windley (7) (GBR)Sophie Cornerotte (7) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (FRA)Mina Saygi (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Alina Petras ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agata Baranska (POL)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (8) (ESP)Natalia Siedliska (8) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolina Orsi (WC) (ITA)Alexandra Avirvarei (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilge Alpay (GBR)Skye Hopper (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)Nataliya Kotova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]