WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2015-03-30Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlyona Sotnikova (3) (UKR)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFCaroline Romeo (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAlyona Sotnikova (3) (UKR)Vanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Anna Shkudun (6) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCaroline Romeo (FRA)Marina Kachar (7) (SRB)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (3) (UKR)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Shkudun (6) (UKR)Laura Heinrichs ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (FRA)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (7) (SRB)Maria Masini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (3) (UKR)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Britt Schreuder ()5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Heinrichs ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (6) (UKR)Veronica M. Corning (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (FRA)Daiana Negreanu (4) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Masini (ITA)Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (7) (SRB)Julia Thiem ()3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Sachie Ishizu (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (3) (UKR)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)Seven Oral (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (ITA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jil Nora Engelmann ()Ekaterina Alay (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Sachie Ishizu (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-1 6-1
SFMartina Caciotti (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Ekaterina Manekina (RUS)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-5
QFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
6-0 6-2
QFSachie Ishizu (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Anna Kalinskaya (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-4 6-1
QFEkaterina Manekina (RUS)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-4 5-7 10-6
QFMartina Caciotti (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
1-1 Retired
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Viktoriya Zheleva ()
6-2 5-7 10-4
R16Anna Kalinskaya (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()
6-1 6-3
R16Sachie Ishizu (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
Marina Kachar (SRB)
6-1 6-3
R16Ekaterina Manekina (RUS)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Julia Thiem ()
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-1 7-5
R16Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Masini (ITA)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Sarah Finck (3) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Britt Schreuder ()Defne Olcay (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Heinrichs ()Sofia Ragona (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Caciotti (ITA)Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Thiem ()Jessica Crivelletto ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Alay (RUS)Antonia Blattner (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-1 6-7(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()Paula Prehn (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui ()Ekaterina Manekina (2) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Masini (ITA)Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (3) (FRA)Kimberley GINTRAND (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Britt Schreuder ()Viktoriya Zheleva ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Defne Olcay (TUN)Natsumi Okamoto (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Heinrichs ()Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Ragona (ITA)Tamara Milosevic (SRI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()Elnara Jhabrailova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (ITA)Alise Cernecka (LAT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Thiem ()Elcin Keysan (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Crivelletto ()Maja Issler (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonia Blattner (GER)Amelie Carolin Kurpiers (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alay (RUS)Ieva Druteikaite (LTU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Prehn (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Manekina (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Masini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Finck (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kimberley GINTRAND (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Britt Schreuder ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Zheleva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Okamoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Defne Olcay (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Ragona (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Milosevic (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elnara Jhabrailova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Caciotti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alise Cernecka (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elcin Keysan (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maja Issler (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Crivelletto ()Qian Nan Feng (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Amelie Carolin Kurpiers (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonia Blattner (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ieva Druteikaite (LTU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alay (RUS)Drousile Dzeubou (CMR)6-0 7-5[H2H]