WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2014-03-31Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMelis Sezer (TUR)Anna Klasen (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)Denisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Klasen (Q) (GER)Alina Silich (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (7) (TUR)Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (BUL)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Linda Prenkovic (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)Mayya Katsitadze (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alina Silich (6) ()Ipek Soylu (6) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (GER)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)Angelina Gabueva ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Yuliya Kalabina (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)India Maggen (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (3) (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze ()Jainy Scheepens (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (6) (TUR)Eva Paalma (6) (EST)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (Q) ()Polina Novoselova (Q) ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Anna Smolina ()1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()Gizem Melisa Ates (7) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (WC) (FRA)Aliya Tarpischeva (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (WC) ()Doga Selen Takunyaci (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Shakhlo Saidova (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDenisa Allertova (1) (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-2 6-1
SFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFDenisa Allertova (3) (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-2 6-4
QFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Susanne Celik (1) (SWE)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFAnna Klasen (4) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Polina Novoselova (4) ()
Anna Smolina ()
6-2 6-0
QFDenisa Allertova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-3
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (WC) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Angelina Gabueva (WC) ()
Maya Gaverova ()
6-3 6-4
R16Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Mayya Katsitadze (1) ()
Shakhlo Saidova ()
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Anna Klasen (4) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Caroline Romeo (4) (FRA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
6-0 3-6 [10-7]
R16Polina Novoselova ()
Anna Smolina ()
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Alina Silich ()
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Angelina Gabueva (WC) ()
Maya Gaverova ()
Emilia Granstrom (WC) (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mayya Katsitadze (1) ()Andreea Amalia Rosca (1) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Denisa Allertova (2) (CZE)Huijie Li (2) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shakhlo Saidova (3) ()Anastasia Pribylova (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Polina Novoselova (4) ()Maya Gaverova (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (5) ()Clemence Fayol (5) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (6) (BUL)Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)2-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (7) ()Emilia Granstrom (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eva Paalma (8) (EST)Petia Arshinkova (8) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mayya Katsitadze (1) ()Eugenie Chapelle (1) (BEL)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Anastasia Prokopenko (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denisa Allertova (2) (CZE)Anna Kipiani (2) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Huijie Li (CHN)Diana Ryashko (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova (3) ()Jennifer Hadjieva (3) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova ()Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (4) ()Wendy Armstrong (4) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova ()Sophie Arnuti (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (5) ()Maria Masini (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (FRA)Heloise Arace (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)Tina Tehrani (6) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (BUL)Amelie Intert ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (7) ()Milica Cortanovacki (7) (SRB)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Charlotte Klasen (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Paalma (8) (EST)Martina Caciotti (8) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mayya Katsitadze (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Maja Ornberg (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Prokopenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denisa Allertova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Kipiani (RUS)Pynar Nergiz (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Huijie Li (CHN)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Ryashko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shakhlo Saidova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)Michelle Bertschi ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova ()Roxane Boulanger (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wendy Armstrong (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Arnuti (FRA)Nina Nikitovic (SRB)6-0 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Novoselova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Masini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Heloise Arace (BEL)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Tehrani (USA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Terziyska (BUL)Diana Spissakova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amelie Intert ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Klasen (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilia Granstrom (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Paalma (8) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Caciotti (ITA)Mathilda Malm (SWE)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulina Wulcan (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]