WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2011-04-04Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQuirine Lemoine (NLD)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (BUL)Jade Windley (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFQuirine Lemoine (Q) (NLD)Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Ksenia Lykina (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJade Windley (3) (GBR)Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (Q) (NLD)Samantha Murray (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (7) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (1) ()Aleksandra Romanova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)Nigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jade Windley (GBR)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (Q) (NLD)Denisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Nikola Vajdova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)Julia Wachaczyk (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (1) ()Eylul Benli (1) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Milena Zubkov (TUR)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)Marina Melnikova (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Anna Zaja (6) (GER)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (Q) (GBR)Agata Baranska (Q) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (Q) (NLD)Huliya Velieva (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Korina Perkovic (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Julia Parasyuk (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Christine Kandler (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)Emiliya Gadzhieva (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (Q) (GER)Jessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
SFIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
7-5 6-3
SFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
QFAlenka Hubacek (AUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFIrina Glimakova (3) (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Jarmila Gajdosova (3) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
7-5 6-4
QFJessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFKarin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-4 2-6 [12-10]
R16Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Marina Melnikova (1) ()
Korina Perkovic (GER)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-5]
R16Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (3) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Huliya Velieva ()
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Grace Sari Ysidora (IDN)
Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-3 0-6 [11-9]
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Alina Petras ()
6-1 6-4
R16Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Lisa Brinkmann (WC) ()
Emiliya Gadzhieva ()
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amy Bowtell (1) (IRL)Valeria Osadchenko (1) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Lorenza Stefanelli (2) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Huliya Velieva (3) ()Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)Polina Monova (4) (RUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Agata Baranska (POL)Sara Eccel (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Wachaczyk (6) (GER)Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samantha Murray (7) (GBR)Alina Wessel (7) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vaszilisza Bulgakova (8) (HUN)Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (1) (IRL)Sofia Hager (1) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Cecilia Estlander (FIN)6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Lisa Brinkmann (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BUL)Noelia Zeballos (3) (BOL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva ()Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)Victoire Mfoumouangana (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (RUS)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)7-6(0) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agata Baranska (5) (POL)Grace Sari Ysidora (5) (IDN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (ITA)Brandy Mina (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (6) ()6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Alina Petras ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (7) (GER)Tereza Budilova (7) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (GBR)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)Julie Tringa (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Ekaterina Verho (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Bowtell (1) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Hager (SWE)Ilge Alpay (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Sara Mattson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Estlander (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Brinkmann ()Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva ()Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grace Sari Ysidora (5) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agata Baranska (POL)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (FRA)Nataliya Kotova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (ITA)Daneika Borthwick (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Sandy Marti ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()Irina Toidze (GEO)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Budilova (CZE)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)Ani Gogvadze (GEO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Verho (FIN)Millie Radovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]