WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2016-03-21Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Aminat Kushkhova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFCaroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAminat Kushkhova ()Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (COL)Viktoria Kuzmova (6) (SVK)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCaroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAminat Kushkhova ()Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (6) (SVK)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Yana Morderger (GER)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova ()Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Francesca Sella (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Mila Popivoda (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (6) (SVK)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (GER)Ana Shanidze (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Julia Thiem ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (5) (UKR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Simona Ionescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Katharina Hering ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova ()Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Doga Selen Takunyaci (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (2) (ROU)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-4 6-1
SFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
6-2 0-4 Retired
SFMichaela Honcova (2) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
2-6 6-2 10-7
QFMargaux Bovy (BEL)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
6-1 7-5
QFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Katharina Hering (4) ()
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
2-6 7-5 10-8
QFMichaela Honcova (2) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Daiana Negreanu (1) (ROU)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
2-6 6-2 10-4
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
6-3 6-0
R16Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Yulia Bryzgalova ()
Aminat Kushkhova ()
6-4 6-4
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (WC) (RUS)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-2 4-6 10-5
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Katharina Jacob ()
6-2 7-5
R16Katharina Hering (4) ()
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Annie Donaldson (WC) (AUS)
Janina Geiss ()
6-1 6-1
R16Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
7-6(6) 5-7 10-7
R16Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daiana Negreanu (1) (ROU)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (3) (GER)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (14) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Sara Orellana ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (10) (COL)Jazzamay Drew (5) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Shanidze (12) (GEO)Margaux Bovy (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Dmitrieva (11) (RUS)Mariana Drazic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Thiem (9) ()Lisa-Marie Maetschke (8) ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (1) (ROU)Dominique Wahl ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Annie Donaldson (AUS)Maru Berghaus (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Yulia Bryzgalova (2) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Katharina Jacob ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (3) (GER)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (14) (RUS)Francesca Wilkes (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Orellana ()Dilara Yurtkuran (13) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jazzamay Drew (5) (GBR)Imke Schluenzen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (10) (COL)Marcella Cucca (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margaux Bovy (BEL)Tayisiya Morderger (6) (GER)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q2Ana Shanidze (12) (GEO)Nino Nasibyan (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (7) (CRO)Carolin Schmidt ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Dmitrieva (11) (RUS)Isabella Pfennig (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Maetschke (8) ()Tuana Oz (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Thiem (9) ()Sabrina Rittberger ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominique Wahl ()Sarah Yan (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Annie Donaldson (AUS)Bernadette Dornieden (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaru Berghaus (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Bryzgalova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob ()Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAkiho Kakuya (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIpek Oz (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Wilkes (GBR)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEkaterina Ovcharenko (14) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Irimescu (ROU)Marcela Gomez (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Orellana ()Laura Maluniakova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDilara Yurtkuran (13) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jazzamay Drew (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Imke Schluenzen ()Michaela Krauskova (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuliana Lizarazo (10) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margaux Bovy (BEL)Janina Geiss ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nino Nasibyan (GEO)Zeynep Oyku Sarli (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAna Shanidze (12) (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolin Schmidt ()Jonna Schroeder ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabella Pfennig (_GE)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofia Dmitrieva (11) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTuana Oz (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Rittberger ()Nevena Georgieva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Thiem (9) ()Bye[H2H]