WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2014-03-17Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Barbora Krejcikova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDenisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)Lisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)6-2 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (6) (CZE)Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Aleksandra Zenovka (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (8) (CZE)Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (1) (GER)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Ellen Allgurin (4) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Ksenia Lykina ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Aki Yamasoto (6) (JPN)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) ()Mayya Katsitadze (Q) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Kotomi Takahata (8) (JPN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Linda Prenkovic (1) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (WC) (GER)Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Muge Topsel (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Yoshimi Kawasaki (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)Julia Terziyska (4) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Oyku Boz (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Julia Rosenquist (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)Inci Ogut (6) (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Zenovka ()Evgeniya Svintsova ()7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze ()Angelina Gabueva ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Yumi Nakano (8) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (Q) (JPN)Maja Ornberg (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Shakhlo Saidova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Susanne Celik (1) (SWE)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFKsenia Lykina ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ena Kajevic ()
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-0 6-4
QFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Esen Kokce (1) (TUR)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
6-0 6-3
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Maya Gaverova ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (3) (TUR)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-0 7-5
R16Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Ksenia Lykina ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Aleksandra Zenovka ()
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Ponomar (GER)Julia Thiem ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (BUL)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Ena Kajevic ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (4) ()Anna Maria Heil (4) (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)Paulina Wulcan (5) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabina Shaydullina (7) (RUS)Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Maja Ornberg (SWE)Anastasia Reimchen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Thiem (1) ()Maya Gaverova (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (WC) (GER)Anabel Martinovic (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (2) (BUL)Nozomi Fujioka (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Karolina Kowall ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Rosenquist (3) (SWE)Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic ()Hannah Reich ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (4) ()Tina Tehrani (4) (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (5) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Alina Zubkova (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)Lauren Harrington (6) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)Emiliya Gadzhieva (7) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (8) (SWE)Karolina Vlachova (8) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Reimchen ()Esen Kokce (TUR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Thiem ()Alissia Gleixner ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anabel Martinovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Terziyska (BUL)Maria Smith (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kowall ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Alena Kovaleva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hannah Reich ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Tehrani (USA)Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Zubkova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Wulcan (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lauren Harrington (GBR)Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naz Karagoz (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emiliya Gadzhieva ()Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Tsvetanka Trifonova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maja Ornberg (SWE)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Reimchen ()Emma Janssen (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Esen Kokce (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]