WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2014-03-10Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIryna Shymanovich (6) (BLR)Lisa Ponomar (6) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFIryna Shymanovich (6) (BLR)Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFIryna Shymanovich (BLR)Barbara Haas (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (4) ()Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLisa Ponomar (5) (GER)Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (CZE)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()Estelle Cascino (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)Carlotta Sartori (Q) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Emma Ek (SWE)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (LL) (JPN)Emma Milicevic (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Vasilisa Aponasenko (4) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (FRA)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (Q) (FRA)Elizaveta Khabarova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (Q) ()Vera Lapko (Q) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)Mathilde Armitano (5) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jil Nora Engelmann (Q) ()Irina Elena Preotescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlotta Sartori (Q) (ITA)Kerstin Peckl (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (Q) (GER)Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Emma Ek (8WC) (SWE)Janina Toljan (8WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Anastasia Vdovenco ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Melissa Sehovic (BIH)Cristina Moroi (ROU)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Ege Tomey (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
7-5 7-5
SFMana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (1) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFLenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Lina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-2 6-4
QFMana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Kotomi Takahata (1) (JPN)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFYoshimi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Tsvetanka Trifonova (3) ()
Viktoriya Zheleva ()
6-2 6-2
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Maria Smith (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Natallia Niahrei (BLR)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
6-1 6-0
R16Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Arina Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)
Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)
WO
R16Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Yoshimi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Tsvetanka Trifonova ()
Viktoriya Zheleva ()
Emma Janssen (BEL)
Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Maria Smith (USA)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
6-3 6-1
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Greys Moroder (ITA)
Carlotta Sartori (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
R16Natallia Niahrei (BLR)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
Ege Tomey (TUR)
6-1 6-3
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Tsvetanka Trifonova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Viktoriya Zheleva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlotta Sartori (ITA)Julia Rosenquist (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vera Lapko (BLR)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Emma Milicevic (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lisa Ponomar (GER)Greys Moroder (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tsvetanka Trifonova ()Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Annely Pokras (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)Lynn Janssens (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Zheleva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Sartori (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)Matilde Danieli (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vera Lapko (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Maria Smith (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emma Milicevic (SWE)Anastasia Reimchen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Greys Moroder (ITA)Natallia Niahrei (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (GER)Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]