WTA 10k Andijan, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Andijan, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Andijan, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2013-04-22Hard
OutdoorAndijan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Andijan, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasiya Vasylyeva (6) (UKR)Oksana Kalashnikova (6) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (6) (UKR)Daria Mironova (6) ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFOksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Polina Vinogradova (8) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)3-3 Retired[H2H]
QFDaria Mironova ()Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (8) ()Sabina Sharipova (8) (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)Nigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)WO[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)Madina Khatamova (1) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Daria Mironova ()Darya Lebesheva (BLR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (8) ()Amina Mukhametshina (8) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (Q) (UZB)Tatiana Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)Yana Khon (5) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)Anna Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)Alina Abdurakhimova (1) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Madina Khatamova (Q) (UZB)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (Q) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)Maftunabonu Saidova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Polina Merenkova (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (WC) (UKR)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Mironova ()Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (8) ()Ekaterina Yashina (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Amina Mukhametshina (Q) (UZB)Ekaterina Ilina (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatiana Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)Lili Grebinuk (Q) (UZB)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Polina Monova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)Vlada Ekshibarova (5) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Khon (UZB)Nilufar Ismailova (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)Farangiz Shamsieva (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlbina Khabibulina (3) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Polina Monova (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-5 6-4
SFAlbina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
WO
SFPolina Monova (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFVeronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Farangiz Shamsieva (1) (UZB)
Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB)
6-1 6-0
QFAlbina Khabibulina (3) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Polina Merenkova (3) (UZB)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB)
Mubina Vahobova (UZB)
6-1 6-2
QFPolina Monova (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Bye
R16Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB)
Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB)
Lili Grebinuk (UZB)
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
R16Albina Khabibulina (3) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alina Abdurakhimova (3) (UZB)
Amina Mukhametshina (UZB)
6-1 6-0
R16Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
Madina Khatamova (UZB)
Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)
6-0 6-0
R16Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB)
Mubina Vahobova (UZB)
Gulnara Axmedova (UZB)
Ekaterina Ilina (UZB)
6-1 7-5
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
3-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)
Nilufar Ismailova (UZB)
Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)
6-0 6-0
R16Polina Monova (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Maftunabonu Saidova (UZB)
Dona Valihanova (UZB)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB)Dona Valihanova (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Grigoryan (RUS)Liliya Izmaylova (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Madina Khatamova (UZB)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)Kristina Djamalova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nilufar Ismailova (UZB)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ilina (UZB)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lili Grebinuk (UZB)Mubina Vahobova (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dona Valihanova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB)Gulnara Axmedova (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Grigoryan (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liliya Izmaylova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Madina Khatamova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kristina Djamalova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nilufar Ismailova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ilina (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mubina Vahobova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lili Grebinuk (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]