WTA 10k Amiens, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Amiens, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Amiens, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2006-03-20Clay
OutdoorAmiens, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Amiens, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Julie Coin (1) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFYaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJulie Coin (5) (FRA)Andrea Sieveke (5) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (4) (BEL)Gaelle Widmer (4) (SUI)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFAndrea Sieveke (5) (GER)Kinnie Laisne (5) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJulie Coin (6) (FRA)Janette Bejlkova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Alice Bellicha (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (LL) (RUS)Natalie Piquion (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gaelle Widmer (4) (SUI)Stephanie Vongsouthi (4) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (Q) (BEL)Natacha Randriantefy (Q) (MDG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Sieveke (5) (GER)Camille Sapene (5) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kinnie Laisne (WC) (FRA)Laurene Fayol (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Janette Bejlkova (6) (CZE)Estelle Guisard (6) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (FRA)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Karla Mraz (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Bellicha (LL) (FRA)Appollonia Melzani (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)Marion Gaud (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (4) (SUI)Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)Tessy Van De Ven (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Natacha Randriantefy (Q) (MDG)Anna Savitskaya (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)Anais Laurendon (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Sieveke (5) (GER)Catherine Grotz (5) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Camille Sapene (WC) (FRA)Samia Medjahdi (WC) (DZA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (WC) (FRA)Jessie De Vries (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurene Fayol (Q) (FRA)Olga Panova (Q) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Janette Bejlkova (6) (CZE)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (6) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (Q) (MAR)Anne-Valerie Evain (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Noemie Scharle (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Panova (1) ()
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Julie Coin (1) (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
6-4 6-1
SFOlga Panova (1) ()
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)
Anna Savitskaya ()
6-4 6-3
SFJulie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Leslie Butkiewicz (WC) (BEL)
Jessie De Vries (BEL)
6-2 7-5
QFOlga Panova (1) ()
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Sindy Lochon (1) (FRA)
Celine Vaure (FRA)
6-0 6-0
QFAlexandra Panova (4) (RUS)
Anna Savitskaya ()
Marie-Perrine Baudouin (4) (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-0 6-2
QFJulie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Emilie Bacquet (WC) (FRA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Jessie De Vries (BEL)
Eva Pera (NLD)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laurene Fayol (1) (FRA)Catherine Grotz (1) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)Celine Vaure (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Estelle Guisard (3) (FRA)Elodie Caillat (3) (FRA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessie De Vries (4) (BEL)Julie Bensilum (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marion Gaud (FRA)Santa Sushinska ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)Appollonia Melzani (6) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)Marlena Metzinger (7) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Anna Savitskaya ()Sophie Erre (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laurene Fayol (1) (FRA)Magalie Girard (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Catherine Grotz (BEL)Amandine Dulon (FRA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Natacha Randriantefy (2) (MDG)Natalie Piquion (2) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Celine Vaure (FRA)Kim Stierli (SUI)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Estelle Guisard (3) (FRA)Laila Ben Abderrahman (3) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elodie Caillat (FRA)Betty Dautriat (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jessie De Vries (4) (BEL)Marine Wieliczko (4) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julie Bensilum (FRA)Jeanne Lambrecq (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marion Gaud (5WC) (FRA)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (5WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Santa Sushinska ()Priscilla Heise (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)Ariane Masschelein (6) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Laetitia Prat (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)Perrine Gauthier (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Charlotte Douwma (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sophie Erre (8) (FRA)Claire Lablans (8) (NLD)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Anna Savitskaya ()Eva De Block (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurene Fayol (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magalie Girard (FRA)Marion Courbis (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amandine Dulon (FRA)Lucie Samson (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Catherine Grotz (BEL)Maya Johansson (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natacha Randriantefy (MDG)Erika Venere (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Vaure (FRA)Carolin Weikard ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kim Stierli (WC) (SUI)Andrea Ka (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laila Ben Abderrahman (BEL)Ambre Arber ()7-6(2) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elodie Caillat (FRA)Manon Noe (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Betty Dautriat (FRA)Annie Opalach (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessie De Vries (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Wieliczko (FRA)Louise Grangette (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeanne Lambrecq (FRA)Eleonor Picot (FRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Julie Bensilum (FRA)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (5WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marion Gaud (FRA)Sybil Fidalgo (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Santa Sushinska ()Juliette Surlemont (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Heise (FRA)Carly Petit (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)Ornella Gentile (6) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ariane Masschelein (BEL)Marine Arres (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Prat (FRA)Cecile Bardoux (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Charlotte Bossy (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)Marie Boura (7) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Perrine Gauthier (FRA)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Douwma (FRA)Sophie Kobuch (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claire Lablans (8) (NLD)Sindy Lochon (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophie Erre (FRA)Nathalie Mohn (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva De Block (WC) (BEL)Marion Lecas (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Savitskaya ()Sophie Nolin (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]