WTA 10k Amiens, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Amiens, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Amiens, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2016-03-07Clay
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Amiens, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Schaeder (GER)Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)Katharina Hobgarski (7) (GER)6-7(3) 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLaura Schaeder (GER)Tatiana Bua (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (7) (GER)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (GER)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (7) (GER)Mallaurie Noel (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Katharina Hering ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Anna Klasen (GER)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)Jaeda Daniel (USA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Valentine Bacher (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (WC) (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (7) (GER)Schena Benamar (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Theo Gravouil (FRA)Kelly Versteeg (8) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Sandra Bozinovic (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)Clara Froget (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (SUI)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (BEL)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (ARG)Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-4
SFGioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFAlice Bacquie (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Katharina Hering ()
6-2 6-4
QFVinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 2-6 10-8
QFGioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)
Lea Romain (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFMarie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Katharina Hering ()
Nastasia Boitier Legourd (FRA)
Olivia Cappelletti (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFAlice Bacquie (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (2) (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
5-7 6-2 10-8
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
0-6 7-5 10-7
R16Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Bye
R16Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)
Lea Romain (FRA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Nastasia Boitier Legourd (FRA)
Olivia Cappelletti (FRA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Katharina Hering ()
Bye
R16Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Kelly Versteeg (2) (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Klasen (1) (GER)Juliette Colard (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentine Bacher (15) (FRA)Natalie Proese (2) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Theo Gravouil (3) (FRA)Eleonore Barrere (9) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (BEL)Emmanuelle Salas (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chiara Grimm (16) (SUI)Madeline Bosnjak ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Victoria Smirnova (14) (BEL)Emeline Dartron (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Bua (7) (ARG)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manisha Foster (8) (GBR)Naima Karamoko ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (1) (GER)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juliette Colard (FRA)Nikki Luttikhuis (11) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalie Proese (2) (GER)Annabelle Hageman ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentine Bacher (15) (FRA)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Theo Gravouil (3) (FRA)Manon Leonard (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eleonore Barrere (9) (FRA)Alina Yeroshenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (4) (FRA)Imane Maelle Kocher ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Madeline Bosnjak ()Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chiara Grimm (16) (SUI)Camille Sireix (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emeline Dartron (FRA)Kristina Baran (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Victoria Smirnova (14) (BEL)Juliette Loliee (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (7) (ARG)Sara Marcionni (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (8) (GBR)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naima Karamoko ()Marie Temin (10) (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Laura Heinrichs ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juliette Colard (FRA)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikki Luttikhuis (11) ()Erika Vogelsang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annabelle Hageman ()Louise Lampla (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valentine Bacher (15) (FRA)Laura Bourguignon (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Theo Gravouil (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manon Leonard (FRA)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alina Yeroshenko (UKR)Pauline Maklenkov (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eleonore Barrere (9) (FRA)Marine Seuris (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (4) (FRA)Anais Ruyssen (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher ()Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (FRA)Chloe Cirotte (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Alina Wessel (13) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak ()Olga Parres Azcoitia (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Mazzoni (FRA)Joanna Lesage (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Camille Sireix (FRA)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Grimm (16) (SUI)Mylene Halemai (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Baran (FRA)Charlotte Klasen (6) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (FRA)Cindy Castille (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juliette Loliee (FRA)Alice Rame (FRA)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (14) (BEL)Emilia Dejonckheere (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (7) (ARG)Marine Fontaine (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Marcionni (ITA)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)Lea Romain (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Camille Cheli (12) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manisha Foster (8) (GBR)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivia Cappelletti (FRA)Nastasia Boitier Legourd (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Marie Temin (10) (FRA)Agathe Macarez (WC) (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]