WTA 10k Amiens, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Amiens, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Amiens, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2014-03-03Clay
OutdoorAmiens, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Amiens, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlice Matteucci (ITA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAlice Matteucci (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFManon Arcangioli (Q) (FRA)Alice Rame (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (ITA)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Justine Ozga (3) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Rame (Q) (FRA)Deborah Chiesa (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFManon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)Jade Suvrijn (5) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (GER)Josepha Adam (FRA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (8) (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Alice Rame (Q) (FRA)Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (5) (FRA)Theo Gravouil (5) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (Q) (FRA)Karolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Clemence Fayol (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (LL) (UKR)Carla Touly (LL) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Lucie Wargnier (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Josepha Adam (FRA)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)Kelly Versteeg (8) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (Q) (ITA)Louise Lampla (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (FRA)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (5) (FRA)Katharina Hering (5) ()0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Theo Gravouil (WC) (FRA)Fiona Codino (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)Julie Razafindranaly (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bernice Van De Velde (1) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-5]
SFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
0-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFBernice Van De Velde (4) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Louise Lampla (4) (FRA)
Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)
6-1 6-4
QFTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-2]
QFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Solene Guyomard (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bye
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-7]
R16Bernice Van De Velde (4) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Bye
R16Louise Lampla (FRA)
Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)
Bye
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Bye
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Bye
R16Solene Guyomard (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Lisa Bastianello (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Rame (1) (FRA)Carla Touly (1) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Astrid Leclere (2) (BEL)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Fiona Codino (3) (FRA)Justine Bourdon (3) (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)Nina-Isabella Scholten (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Anais Van Cauter (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katharina Hering ()Eleonore Barrere (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (1) (FRA)Victoria Smirnova (1) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (FRA)Carolin Jung ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Chiara Frapolli (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Astrid Leclere (BEL)Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)6-7(8) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fiona Codino (3) (FRA)Julie Couwenbergh (3) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justine Bourdon (BEL)Valentine Bacher (FRA)6-4 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)Victoire Mfoumouangana (4) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Miryam Jabri (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (5) (CZE)Yana Morderger (5) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Wysoczanska (6) (POL)Anke Poncelet (6) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)Solene Guyomard (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Pauline Lollia (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eleonore Barrere (FRA)Marie Temin (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Cindy Castille (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Marine Fontaine (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Sarah Finck (FRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolin Jung ()Marine Normand (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Frapolli ()Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)Tatjana Stoll ()1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Astrid Leclere (BEL)Charlotte Wellem (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fiona Codino (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Couwenbergh (WC) (BEL)Charlotte Van Der Meij (WC) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Valentine Bacher (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine Bourdon (BEL)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miryam Jabri (FRA)Julia Jung ()0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Jente Smit (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Candice Paya (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Helene Meuleman (BEL)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anke Poncelet (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Solene Guyomard (FRA)Albina Yanko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)Nina Lammens (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pauline Lollia (FRA)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marie Temin (FRA)Laura Daenen (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eleonore Barrere (FRA)Heloise Arace (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cindy Castille (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (FRA)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Fontaine (FRA)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]