WTA 10k Amelia Island, FL, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Amelia Island, FL, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Amelia Island, FL, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2010-09-27Clay
OutdoorAmelia Island, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Amelia Island, FL, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLauren Herring (USA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFCatherine Harrison (1) (USA)Olga Puchkova (1) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLauren Herring (USA)Madison Keys (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFOlga Puchkova (1) ()Gabrielle Desimone (1) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCatherine Harrison (3) (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFLauren Herring (USA)Anna Mamalat (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFMadison Keys (5) (USA)Jan Abaza (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (1) ()Taylor Townsend (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabrielle Desimone (USA)Kate Vialle (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)Olivia Janowicz (3) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Catherine Harrison (Q) (USA)Denise Starr (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Mamalat (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lauren Herring (USA)Molly O'koniewski (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Madison Keys (5) (USA)Alexandra M Haney (5) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)Dina Bajramovic (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (1) ()Story Tweedie-Yates (1) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Taylor Townsend (WC) (USA)Amanda McDowell (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabrielle Desimone (Q) (USA)Lauren Macfarlane (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kate Vialle (WC) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (WC) ()6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)Chun-Yan He (3) (CHN)0-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Janowicz (USA)Erica Krisan (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denise Starr (Q) (USA)Patricia Ku Flores (Q) (PER)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Catherine Harrison (USA)Alexis King (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Mamalat (8) (USA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (8) (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne-Liz Jeukeng (Q) (USA)Courtney Spafford (Q) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Molly O'koniewski (USA)Paulina Bigos (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauren Herring (USA)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Madison Keys (5) (USA)Stephanie Nauta (5) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra M Haney (USA)Joanne Schickerling ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Dina Bajramovic (USA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Abaza (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElizabeth Lumpkin (1) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Alexandra M Haney (1) (USA)
Kendal Woodard (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFElizabeth Lumpkin (1) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Amanda McDowell (1) (USA)
Olga Puchkova ()
6-1 5-7 [11-9]
SFAlexandra M Haney (USA)
Kendal Woodard (USA)
Julia Courter (USA)
Alexandra Hirsch (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFElizabeth Lumpkin (1) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Erica Krisan (1) (USA)
Lauren Macfarlane (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFAmanda McDowell (USA)
Olga Puchkova ()
Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Kate Vialle (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFJulia Courter (USA)
Alexandra Hirsch (USA)
Mia King (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFAlexandra M Haney (USA)
Kendal Woodard (USA)
Morocco Hitt (USA)
Sabrina Kierberg (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Elizabeth Lumpkin (1) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Gabrielle Desimone (1) (USA)
Molly O'koniewski (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Erica Krisan (USA)
Lauren Macfarlane (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Amanda McDowell (USA)
Olga Puchkova ()
Anna Mamalat (USA)
Rebecca Siegler (USA)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Stephanie Nauta (Q) (USA)
Kate Vialle (USA)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (Q) (USA)
Sherry Li (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Mia King (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Brianna Lashway (USA)
Brittany Lashway (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Julia Courter (USA)
Alexandra Hirsch (USA)
Desiree Tran (USA)
Nicolette Tran (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Morocco Hitt (USA)
Sabrina Kierberg (USA)
Ashley Barron (USA)
Savannah Wood (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexandra M Haney (Q) (USA)
Kendal Woodard (USA)
Chun-Yan He (Q) (CHN)
Joanne Schickerling ()
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Nauta (1) (USA)Erica Krisan (1) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricia Ku Flores (PER)Mia King (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra M Haney (USA)Brittany Lashway (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Sabrina Kierberg (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lauren Macfarlane (USA)Leyla Erkan (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denise Starr (USA)Alexandra Hirsch (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Taylor Townsend (USA)Sherry Li (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paulina Bigos (POL)Tania Alaby (CAN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erica Krisan (1) (USA)Mari Osaka (1) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Nauta (USA)Remeice Ellis (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mia King (USA)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patricia Ku Flores (PER)Gayle Jones (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brittany Lashway (USA)Ashley Barron (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra M Haney (USA)Lynn Chi (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Kierberg (USA)Sonya Latycheva (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leyla Erkan (USA)Sarah Means (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Macfarlane (USA)Kathryn Hoch (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Hirsch (USA)Sydney Simpson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denise Starr (USA)Alex Geremia (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taylor Townsend (USA)Erin Clark (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sherry Li (USA)Kendal Woodard (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tania Alaby (CAN)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Bigos (POL)Danielle Dooley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erica Krisan (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Remeice Ellis (USA)Sarah Mclean (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nauta (USA)Kaitlin Ray (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lizeth Ramirez (COL)Shaena Keefe (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mia King (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gayle Jones (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Ku Flores (PER)Jessie Lynn Paul (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Barron (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brittany Lashway (USA)Nicolette Tran (USA)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra M Haney (USA)Natalia Janowicz (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lynn Chi (USA)Ashley M. Kitchen (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roxana Alexandru (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Brianna Lashway (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Kierberg (USA)Diann Schindler (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sonya Latycheva (CAN)Desiree Tran (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leyla Erkan (USA)Julia Courter (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah Means (USA)Savannah Wood (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lauren Macfarlane (USA)Ashley Murdock (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kathryn Hoch (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sydney Simpson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Hirsch (USA)Aria A. Lambert (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Geremia (USA)Alexia Rycroft (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denise Starr (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Taylor Townsend (USA)Daria Sharapova (BLR)7-6(2) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Erin Clark (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kendal Woodard (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sherry Li (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tania Alaby (CAN)Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Epiphany B. Turner (USA)Clara Arrington (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulina Bigos (POL)Allyn Mueller (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Danielle Dooley (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra M Haney (USA)
Kendal Woodard (USA)
Tania Alaby (CAN)
Paulina Bigos (POL)
6-3 6-2
Q1Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Kate Vialle (USA)
Bye