WTA 10k Amarante, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Amarante, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Amarante, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2005-08-22Hard
OutdoorAmarante, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Amarante, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDominika Cibulkova (SVK)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFDominika Cibulkova (1) (SVK)Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPaula Fondevila-Castro (3) (ESP)Kildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLarissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDominika Cibulkova (4) (SVK)Karen Paterson (4) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKildine Chevalier (6) (FRA)Joana Cortez (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPaula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)Neuza Silva (1) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Flavia Mignola (Q) (ARG)Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Karen Paterson (4) (GBR)Ines Moura (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Joana Cortez (6) (BRA)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (6) (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Kildine Chevalier (FRA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Salas-Lozano (8) (ESP)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (8) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Fondevila-Castro (Q) (ESP)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)Elena Gantcheva (1) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (WC) (PRT)Rita Esteves De Freitas (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavia Mignola (Q) (ARG)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (4) (GBR)Claire Lablans (4) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Moura (Q) ()Joana Pangaio-Pereira (Q) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)Shana Claes (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (6) (BRA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)4-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (LL) (FRA)Hila Elster (LL) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana-Catarina Nogueira (8) ()Anna Gil-Mares (8) (ESP)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)Magali De Lattre (PRT)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Q) (ESP)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJoana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFFlavia Mignola (1) (ARG)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Elana Agranovich (1) (ISR)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
6-4 6-1
SFJoana Cortez (BRA)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Elena Gantcheva (BUL)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
WO
QFFlavia Mignola (1) (ARG)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Shana Claes (1) (BEL)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFElana Agranovich (3) (ISR)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Anna Gil-Mares (3) (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
WO
QFElena Gantcheva (BUL)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)
WO
QFJoana Cortez (BRA)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Hila Elster (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Bye
R16Shana Claes (BEL)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Anna Gil-Mares (3) (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Bye
R16Elana Agranovich (ISR)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Bye
R16Elena Gantcheva (BUL)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)
Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)
3-5 Retired
R16Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)
Bye
R16Hila Elster (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
R16Joana Cortez (BRA)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)Chen Astrogo (1) (ISR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (2) (ESP)Sarah Schneider (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Fondevila-Castro (3) (ESP)Anastasia Kontratevidi (3) (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claire Lablans (4) (NLD)Hila Elster (4) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Keren Shlomo (5) (ISR)Katia Rodrigues (5) (PRT)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Elena Gantcheva (6) (BUL)Bo Verhulsdonk (6) (NLD)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (7) (AUT)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ines Moura (WC) ()Micaela Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chen Astrogo (ISR)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Schneider ()Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paula Fondevila-Castro (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)Elana Agranovich (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hila Elster (ISR)Roser Pacheco-Agut (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Keren Shlomo (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katia Rodrigues (WC) (PRT)Patricia Lopez-Illan (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Gantcheva (6) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)Augusta Scarano (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (7) (AUT)Andreia Ribeiro (7) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ines Moura (8) ()Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (ITA)Nadia Lee (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]