WTA 10k Amarante, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Amarante, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Amarante, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2016-06-27Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Amarante, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Ka (FRA)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
SFAndrea Ka (FRA)Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrea Ka (FRA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Jessica Crivelletto ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Laura Deigman (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Ottomano (SUI)Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)Sinead Lohan (IRL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Laura Gulbe (LVA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)Victoria Bosio (2) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Anastasija Homutova ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Crivelletto ()Jessika Ponchet (6) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Emma Hurst (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (GBR)Marta Oliveira (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Ottomano (SUI)Samantha Murray (5) (GBR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)Rita Vilaca (WC) ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sinead Lohan (IRL)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Ines Murta (8) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Gulbe (LVA)Raquel Mateus (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (2) (ARG)Eden Silva (GBR)6-2 4-4 Default[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Jessica Crivelletto (2) ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFTereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-3 6-3
SFJessica Crivelletto (2) ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
6-3 6-2
QFTereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFEmma Hurst (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
6-7(3) 6-3 11-9
QFRita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
WO
QFJessica Crivelletto (2) ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Claudia Cianci ()
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
6-3 6-0
R16Tereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)
Anastasija Homutova ()
6-2 2-6 11-9
R16Mariana Correa (ECU)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Margarida Abreu (WC) (_PO)
Mafalda Fernandes ()
6-1 6-2
R16Emma Hurst (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Victoria Bosio (3) (ARG)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
Maria Palhoto ()
Rita Vilaca ()
6-1 6-3
R16Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
Gabriela Tenorio (WC) (BRA)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Claudia Cianci ()
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Naima Karamoko ()
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
7-5 6-0
R16Jessica Crivelletto (2) ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (1) (BRA)Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (2) (ESP)Katarina Weymouth (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Lucia Quiterio (_PO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (4) (GBR)Margarida Abreu (_PO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)Naima Karamoko ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Anastasija Homutova ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Gulbe (LVA)Mafalda Fernandes ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Ka (FRA)Gabriela Tenorio (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (1) (BRA)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)Madison Crawford (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (2) (ESP)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarina Weymouth (GBR)Valentina Dancenco (MDA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Sara Orellana ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Quiterio (_PO)Marta Magalhaes ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eden Silva (4) (GBR)Sara Lanca (_PO)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Margarida Abreu (_PO)Berta Acero Garcia (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)Maria Palhoto (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Naima Karamoko ()Elena De Santis (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Homutova ()Candice Paya (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mafalda Fernandes ()Ema Gil Pires ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (LVA)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (FRA)Laura Silva (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Tenorio (WC) (BRA)Solomiya Rohovets (WC) (UKR)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Anarita Alves (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)Xenia Oberson ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMadison Crawford (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisca Jorge (POL)Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Weymouth (GBR)Louise Reis De Campos (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedValentina Dancenco (MDA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Orellana ()Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Quiterio (_PO)Luisa Pelayo (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarta Magalhaes ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)Rita Pedroso ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margarida Abreu (_PO)Beatriz Abreu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBerta Acero Garcia (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elena De Santis (ITA)Mariana Oliveira (POL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNaima Karamoko ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Pauline Courcoux (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Jennifer Timotin (IRL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasija Homutova ()Anna Bowtell (IRL)6-2 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCandice Paya (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ema Gil Pires ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mafalda Fernandes ()Catarina Zheng (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LVA)Anne-Sophie Morandais (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTomoe Yazawa (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Laura Silva (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Tenorio (WC) (BRA)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSolomiya Rohovets (WC) (UKR)Bye[H2H]