WTA 10k Amarante, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Amarante, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Amarante, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2011-06-06Hard
OutdoorAmarante, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Amarante, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagali De Lattre (PRT)Barbara Luz (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFBarbara Luz (PRT)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMagali De Lattre (WC) (PRT)Sylwia Zagorska (WC) (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFBarbara Luz (PRT)Yasmin Clarke (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalia Siedliska (WC) (POL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSylwia Zagorska (WC) (POL)Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMagali De Lattre (PRT)Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Luz (1) (PRT)Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)7-6(7) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Yasmin Clarke (GBR)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (WC) (POL)Kayla Rizzolo (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (6) (POL)Danielle Mills (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)Samantha Powers (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (PRT)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Julia Trunk (1) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (PRT)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Yasmin Clarke (Q) (GBR)Majoly De Wilde (Q) (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)Raphaela Zotter (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kayla Rizzolo (3) (USA)Andrea Gamiz (3) ()2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Jennifer Ren (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Negrin (WC) (AUT)Rita Vilaca (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Danielle Mills (6) (USA)Mariana Correa (6) (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (WC) (POL)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)Patricia Martins (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Karen Filippou (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (7) (IRL)Emma Flood (7) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Samantha Powers (USA)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (PRT)Julia Samuseva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (PRT)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmy Bowtell (4) (IRL)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Katharina Negrin (4) (AUT)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFKatharina Negrin (1) (AUT)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Ximena Hermoso (1) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
SFAmy Bowtell (IRL)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFXimena Hermoso (1) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Danielle Mills (1) (USA)
Kayla Rizzolo (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFKatharina Negrin (4) (AUT)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Julia Samuseva (4) ()
Julia Trunk ()
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-6]
QFNatalia Siedliska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFAmy Bowtell (IRL)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Ximena Hermoso (1) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Bye
R16Danielle Mills (USA)
Kayla Rizzolo (USA)
Anne Sophie Forget (FRA)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Katharina Negrin (4) (AUT)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Maria Palhoto (4) ()
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Julia Samuseva ()
Julia Trunk ()
Barbara Luz (PRT)
Samantha Powers (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Sofia Baptista ()
Jennifer Ren (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Andrea Gamiz ()
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Mafalda Lhorca ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Majoly De Wilde (1) (BEL)Ivette Lopez (1) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Trunk ()Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Joana Vale Costa (PRT)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Anne Sophie Forget (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricia Martins ()Mafalda Fernandes ()5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Samuseva ()Maria Palhoto ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Beatriz Valente De Castro Coelho ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivette Lopez (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Kushnereva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Sofia Baptista ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Denise Mascherini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Trunk ()Claudia Cianci ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joana Vale Costa (PRT)Adriana Silva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Mafalda Lhorca ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anne Sophie Forget (FRA)Nicole Cianci ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricia Martins ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mafalda Fernandes ()Valeria Turcanu (MDA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Samuseva ()Erin Billett (AUS)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Valente De Castro Coelho ()Claudia Gaspar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]