WTA 10k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2016-09-05Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)Suzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)Lena Rueffer (8) ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFSuzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (6) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)Erika Vogelsang (7) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFLena Rueffer (8) ()Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFSuzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)Eden Silva (GBR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFJulyette Maria Josephine Steur (6) ()Nina Kruijer (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)Marina Shamayko ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Erika Vogelsang (7) ()Claire Verwerda ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lena Rueffer (8) ()Liza Lebedzeva ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (GBR)Diana Enache (5) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Suzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)Mandy Wagemaker (4) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (6) ()Madeline Bosnjak ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nina Kruijer (WC) ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (2) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Kelly Versteeg (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Claire Verwerda ()Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Erika Vogelsang (7) ()Jacqueline Boepple ()6-7(7) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikki Luttikhuis ()Liv Geurts ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Liza Lebedzeva ()Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer (8) ()Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (5) (ROU)Dominique Karregat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Diana Popescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (4) (NLD)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (6) ()Dainah Cameron (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Madeline Bosnjak ()Dewi Dijkman (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Kruijer (WC) ()Jennifer Wacker ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (2) (BLR)Akiko Okuda (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-0 3-6 [10-5]
SFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang (4) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-2 6-4
SFNina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Diana Enache (2) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-3 6-3
QFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
6-2 7-6(1)
QFErika Vogelsang (4) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Diana Popescu (ROU)
5-7 6-2 10-6
QFNina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Lena Rueffer ()
3-4 Retired
QFDiana Enache (2) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)
Jacqueline Boepple ()
6-2 6-0
R16Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Bye
R16Dewi Dijkman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
Bye
R16Erika Vogelsang (4) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Bye
R16Akiko Okuda (USA)
Diana Popescu (ROU)
Bye
R16Nina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
7-5 6-4
R16Undecided
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Lena Rueffer ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)
Jacqueline Boepple ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Diana Enache (2) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kelly Versteeg (1) (NLD)Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Liv Geurts ()Marilene VAN Beek (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Liza Lebedzeva (WC) ()Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Martina Pratesi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Boepple (WC) ()Luna Meers (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Diana Popescu (ROU)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claire Verwerda ()Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Donnaroza Gouvernante (WC) (NLD)Dona Coman (WC) ()Walkover[H2H]
Q2Kelly Versteeg (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kaaviya Balasubramanian (IND)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marilene VAN Beek (WC) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liv Geurts ()Lotte VAN Leeuwen (NLD)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Liza Lebedzeva (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Mujan (NLD)Elena De Santis (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Pratesi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Annelou Nab (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luna Meers (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Boepple (WC) ()Laura Rijkers (NLD)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Diana Popescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)Melanie Vlak ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Claire Verwerda ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)Yasmeen Parviz (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dona Coman (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Donnaroza Gouvernante (WC) (NLD)Kateryna Riabtseva (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]