WTA 10k Almaty, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Almaty, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Almaty, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2013-06-17Clay
OutdoorAlmaty, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Almaty, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Rudakova (WC) ()Yelena Nemchen (WC) (KAZ)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
SFYelena Nemchen (WC) (KAZ)Kamila Kerimbayeva (WC) (KAZ)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Rudakova (6) ()Tamara Bizhukova (6) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFYelena Nemchen (WC) (KAZ)Viktoriya Klimushkina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (3) (KAZ)Anna Koval (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Rudakova (6) ()Nastassia Rubel (6) (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Bizhukova (5Q) ()Daria Lodikova (5Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yelena Nemchen (1) (KAZ)Margarita Lazareva (1) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Klimushkina (Q) (RUS)Anna Kechko (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (3) (KAZ)Asiya Dair (3) (KAZ)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Koval ()Maya Gaverova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Rudakova (6) ()Ivanka Karamalak (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Anastasiya Saitova ()5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tamara Bizhukova (5Q) ()Sofia Smagina (5Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova ()Ekaterina Yashina ()6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (1) ()Anna Grigoryan (1) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Klimushkina (RUS)Dinara Imazhanova (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Kechko (Q) (RUS)Kamilla Bolatova (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (3) (KAZ)Ekaterina Klyueva (3) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Asiya Dair (WC) (KAZ)Gulnaz Dokey (WC) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova ()Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Koval ()Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (6) ()Anastasiya Yepisheva (6) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivanka Karamalak (Q) ()Milana Imamniyazova (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova (WC) ()Anastassiya Bessarab (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Bizhukova (5Q) ()Yekaterina Gubanova (5Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Smagina (Q) (RUS)Nastya Gordeeva (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (WC) ()Gozal Ainitdinova (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina ()Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Lazareva (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Ivanka Karamalak (1) ()
Anna Koval ()
7-5 2-6 [10-3]
SFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Asiya Dair (1) (KAZ)
Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFIvanka Karamalak (4) ()
Anna Koval ()
Ekaterina Klyueva (4) (KAZ)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Sofia Smagina (1) (RUS)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
QFAsiya Dair (3) (KAZ)
Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ)
Nastassia Rubel (3) (BLR)
Anastasia Rudakova ()
7-5 4-3 Retired
QFEkaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)
Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Bye
R16Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Anna Kechko (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Nastassia Rubel (3) (BLR)
Anastasia Rudakova ()
Alexandra Grinchishina (3) (KAZ)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-2 6-0
R16Asiya Dair (KAZ)
Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ)
Milana Imamniyazova (KAZ)
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
R16Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)
Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
R16Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Viktoriya Klimushkina (RUS)
6-2 6-7(9) [13-11]
R16Ivanka Karamalak ()
Anna Koval ()
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ)
6-4 6-4
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Adilya Isabekova (KGZ)
Bermet Talantkyzy (KGZ)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamara Bizhukova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Anna Grigoryan (2) (RUS)Bermet Talantkyzy (2) (KGZ)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Klimushkina (RUS)Anna Kechko (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nastya Gordeeva (KAZ)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sofia Smagina (RUS)Izabella Ismailova (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milana Imamniyazova (KAZ)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Bolatova (KAZ)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)Adilya Isabekova (KGZ)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]